ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Hereford

Hereford, England, has 78 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 57th among the 108 England cities we track, behind Middlesbrough (80). Manufacturers in Hereford account for 0.3% of all manufacturers in England.

Hereford accounts for approximately 0.3% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 52.6% of manufacturer records in Hereford include an email address, 85.9% include a phone number, and 52.6% include both — with 64.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Hereford Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Hereford manufacturer database contains 78 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 67 businesses, email addresses for 41 businesses, and website URLs for 50 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 41 email addresses, 67 phone numbers, 50 website URLs, and 41 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 41 (52.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 50 website URLs, 21 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 17 X profile URLs, 25 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (26.9%) and X (Twitter) (21.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Hereford Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records78100.0%
Records with an email address4152.6%
Records with a phone number6785.9%
Records with a website URL5064.1%
Facebook Pages2126.9%
Instagram Profiles911.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1721.8%
LinkedIn Profiles2532.1%
YouTube Channels1012.8%
Records with both email and phone4152.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 78+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Hereford Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Hereford, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Interpac Ltd

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

L M C

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Eumar Technology Limited

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

K G D

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.8

-

-

Metalcote - Cat Baskets

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.2

-

-

-

-

Eleven Golf

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.4

-

-

-

-

Ergrownomics

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

5

-

K G D INDUSTRIAL SERVICE

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Klasse Group Ltd

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

ATN Europe LTD

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

Ashtons

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Pro Canning Ltd

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

ProtectaBull

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Instrumentation & Control Services (Hereford) Ltd

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Twmpa Cycles

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Andrew James Cabinets

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

CEJN UK Limited

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

WeCan Solutions Ltd

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

Victor Hoist

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Conveyors & Mechanical Handling Ltd

Location Address

Hereford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Hereford

In Hereford, approximately 52.6% of records include an email address, while 85.9% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.9%

67 Manufacturers in Hereford with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

52.6%

41 Manufacturers in Hereford with Email Address

Statistics Icon

52.6%

41 Manufacturers in Hereford with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

52.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address52.6%
Phone number85.9%
Email and phone52.6%
Website URL64.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Hereford, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Hereford. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Hereford accounts for 0.3% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

67 records include a phone number, 41 include an email address, and 50 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

50 records in Hereford include a website URL (64.1%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

28 records in Hereford do not include a website URL (35.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Hereford is LinkedIn (32.1%), followed by Facebook (26.9%), X (21.8%), and Instagram (11.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.3%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Hereford accounts for 0.3% of manufacturer records in England.

Email52.6%
Phone85.9%
Website64.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Hereford

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Hereford, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2126.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
911.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2532.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1721.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1012.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 64.1% of records in Hereford include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

64.1%

50 Manufacturers in Hereford that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

35.9%

28 Manufacturers in Hereford that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Hereford

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Hereford.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Hereford?

Our Hereford manufacturer database contains 78 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Hereford and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Hereford?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Hereford, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Hereford manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Hereford?

You can purchase the Hereford manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Hereford manufacturer database cost?

The complete Hereford manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 78 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Hereford manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Hereford manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Hereford have phone numbers?

A total of 67 records include a phone number, representing approximately 86% of the 78 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Hereford have email addresses?

The database contains 41 records with email addresses, representing approximately 53% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Hereford have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 41 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Hereford have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 25, Facebook 21, Instagram 9, YouTube 10, and X 17. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Hereford have a website?

A total of 50 records include a website URL, representing approximately 64% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Hereford do not include a website URL?

A total of 28 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy