ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Middlesbrough

Middlesbrough, England, has 80 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 56th among the 108 England cities we track, behind Wakefield (83). Manufacturers in Middlesbrough account for 0.3% of all manufacturers in England.

Middlesbrough accounts for approximately 0.3% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 56.3% of manufacturer records in Middlesbrough include an email address, 78.8% include a phone number, and 56.3% include both — with 67.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Middlesbrough Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Middlesbrough manufacturer database contains 80 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 63 businesses, email addresses for 45 businesses, and website URLs for 54 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 45 email addresses, 63 phone numbers, 54 website URLs, and 45 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 45 (56.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 54 website URLs, 26 Facebook profile URLs, 11 Instagram profile URLs, 25 X profile URLs, 30 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (32.5%) and X (Twitter) (31.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Middlesbrough Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records80100.0%
Records with an email address4556.3%
Records with a phone number6378.8%
Records with a website URL5467.5%
Facebook Pages2632.5%
Instagram Profiles1113.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles2531.3%
LinkedIn Profiles3037.5%
YouTube Channels1012.5%
Records with both email and phone4556.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 80+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Middlesbrough Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Middlesbrough, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Heinzmann UK Ltd

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Net Zero energy systems

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Made for Trade Riverside Park Factory

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Neue Schule Ltd.

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Ecco Finishing Supplies

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.9

-

-

-

ESCS Pipe Coating Systems Ltd

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Sicut Enterprises Limited

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

Dynamic 3D

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

B&W Lifting Ltd

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Scanman UK

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

Barker & Co

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

4

5

-

-

-

-

Fibre-lyte

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

5

-

-

RDF Industrial Coatings

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Seal Sands Chemicals

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Lionweld Kennedy Flooring

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.3

-

-

-

KLINGER

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Chemoxy International Ltd

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

1

-

Greco Brothers

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.5

-

-

Hansell Composites Ltd

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Pyemetric Refractories Ltd

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Contact Coverage · Middlesbrough

In Middlesbrough, approximately 56.3% of records include an email address, while 78.8% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.8%

63 Manufacturers in Middlesbrough with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

56.3%

45 Manufacturers in Middlesbrough with Email Address

Statistics Icon

56.3%

45 Manufacturers in Middlesbrough with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

56.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address56.3%
Phone number78.8%
Email and phone56.3%
Website URL67.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Middlesbrough, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Middlesbrough. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Middlesbrough accounts for 0.3% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

63 records include a phone number, 45 include an email address, and 54 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

54 records in Middlesbrough include a website URL (67.5%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

26 records in Middlesbrough do not include a website URL (32.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Middlesbrough is LinkedIn (37.5%), followed by Facebook (32.5%), X (31.3%), and Instagram (13.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.3%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Middlesbrough accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in England.

Email56.3%
Phone78.8%
Website67.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Middlesbrough

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Middlesbrough are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2632.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1113.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3037.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2531.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1012.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 67.5% of records in Middlesbrough include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

67.5%

54 Manufacturers in Middlesbrough that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

32.5%

26 Manufacturers in Middlesbrough that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Middlesbrough

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Middlesbrough.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Middlesbrough?

Our Middlesbrough manufacturer database contains 80 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Middlesbrough and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Middlesbrough?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Middlesbrough, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Middlesbrough manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Middlesbrough?

You can purchase the Middlesbrough manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Middlesbrough manufacturer database cost?

The complete Middlesbrough manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 80 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Middlesbrough manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Middlesbrough manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Middlesbrough have phone numbers?

A total of 63 records include a phone number, representing approximately 79% of the 80 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Middlesbrough have email addresses?

The database contains 45 records with email addresses, representing approximately 56% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Middlesbrough have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 45 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Middlesbrough have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 30, Facebook 26, Instagram 11, YouTube 10, and X 25. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Middlesbrough have a website?

A total of 54 records include a website URL, representing approximately 68% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Middlesbrough do not include a website URL?

A total of 26 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy