ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Sheffield

Sheffield, England, has 65 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 24, 2026. It ranks 11th among the 15 England cities we track, behind Wembley (66). Indian restaurants in Sheffield account for 0.9% of all indian restaurants in England.

Sheffield accounts for approximately 0.9% of all 7,254 Indian restaurants in England, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 70.8% of Indian restaurants records in Sheffield include an email address, 93.8% include a phone number, and 67.7% include both — with 87.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Sheffield Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Sheffield indian restaurant database contains 65 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 61 businesses, email addresses for 46 businesses, and website URLs for 57 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 46 email addresses, 61 phone numbers, 57 website URLs, and 44 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 44 (67.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 57 website URLs, 20 Facebook profile URLs, 12 Instagram profile URLs, 6 X profile URLs, 3 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 2 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (18.5%) and X (Twitter) (9.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Sheffield Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records65100.0%
Records with an email address4670.8%
Records with a phone number6193.8%
Records with a website URL5787.7%
Facebook Pages2030.8%
Instagram Profiles1218.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles69.2%
LinkedIn Profiles34.6%
YouTube Channels23.1%
Records with both email and phone4467.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 65+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 24, 2026

Indian restaurants in Sheffield Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Sheffield, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Akash Restaurant

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

183

4.3

-

-

-

Grand Kerala Restaurant

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

773

3.9

-

-

-

-

Lavang

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

241

4.6

-

-

-

-

Bay Of Bengal

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

584

4.4

-

-

-

Chutney

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

140

4.3

-

Baked in a Bun

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Balti King

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

389

3.6

-

-

-

-

Ashoka

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

653

4.5

-

-

400 D C

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

333

4.2

-

-

-

-

Indus Restaurant

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

471

4.5

-

-

-

-

Saffron Spice

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

4

4

-

-

-

-

Sahib Restaurant

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Butlers Balti House

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1253

4.3

-

-

-

Ranmoor Bawarchi

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

137

4.7

-

-

-

Bengal Tandoori - Indian

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

68

4

-

-

-

Zeenat Indian Cuisine

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

67

2.5

-

-

-

-

Mowgli Street Food Sheffield

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1958

4.6

-

Akbar's Restaurant

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1804

4.3

-

-

Rithul Fusion Lounge

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

82

4.3

-

-

-

-

The Mogul Room

Location Address

Sheffield

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

175

3.9

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Sheffield

In Sheffield, approximately 70.8% of records include an email address, while 93.8% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 24, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.8%

61 Indian restaurants in Sheffield with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

70.8%

46 Indian restaurants in Sheffield with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.7%

44 Indian restaurants in Sheffield with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address70.8%
Phone number93.8%
Email and phone67.7%
Website URL87.7%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Sheffield, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Sheffield. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Sheffield accounts for 0.9% of all 7,254 indian restaurant businesses in England, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Sheffield’s importance within the England indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

61 records include a phone number, 46 include an email address, and 57 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

57 records in Sheffield include a website URL (87.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

8 records in Sheffield do not include a website URL (12.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Sheffield is Facebook (30.8%), followed by Instagram (18.5%), X (9.2%), and LinkedIn (4.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.9%

of 7,254 Indian restaurants in England

City Market Overview

Sheffield represents an emerging local market for Indian restaurants — manageable size, low competition, and a clear prospect base to build from.

Email70.8%
Phone93.8%
Website87.7%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Sheffield

Sheffield's Indian restaurants businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
2030.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1218.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
34.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
69.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
23.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 87.7% of records in Sheffield include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 24, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.7%

57 Indian restaurants in Sheffield that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

12.3%

8 Indian restaurants in Sheffield that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Sheffield

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Sheffield.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Sheffield?

Our Sheffield indian restaurants database contains 65 business records, as of September 24, 2026. It covers businesses across Sheffield and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Sheffield?

This dataset is dated September 24, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Sheffield, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Sheffield indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Sheffield?

You can purchase the Sheffield indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Sheffield indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Sheffield indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 65 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Sheffield indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Sheffield indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Sheffield have phone numbers?

A total of 61 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 65 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Sheffield have email addresses?

The database contains 46 records with email addresses, representing approximately 71% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Sheffield have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 44 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Sheffield have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 3, Facebook 20, Instagram 12, YouTube 2, and X 6. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Sheffield have a website?

A total of 57 records include a website URL, representing approximately 88% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Sheffield do not include a website URL?

A total of 8 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy