ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Reading

Reading, England, has 54 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 14th among the 15 England cities we track, behind Liverpool (58). Indian restaurants in Reading account for 0.7% of all indian restaurants in England.

Reading accounts for approximately 0.7% of all 7,254 Indian restaurants in England, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 64.8% of Indian restaurants records in Reading include an email address, 94.4% include a phone number, and 64.8% include both — with 94.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Reading Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Reading indian restaurant database contains 54 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 51 businesses, email addresses for 35 businesses, and website URLs for 51 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 35 email addresses, 51 phone numbers, 51 website URLs, and 35 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 35 (64.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 51 website URLs, 27 Facebook profile URLs, 17 Instagram profile URLs, 8 X profile URLs, 3 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 0 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (31.5%) and X (Twitter) (14.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Reading Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records54100.0%
Records with an email address3564.8%
Records with a phone number5194.4%
Records with a website URL5194.4%
Facebook Pages2750.0%
Instagram Profiles1731.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles814.8%
LinkedIn Profiles35.6%
YouTube Channels00.0%
Records with both email and phone3564.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 54+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in Reading Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Reading, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

The Mita's

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

-

-

Village Tandoori

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

55

4.4

-

-

-

-

Taste of Tandoori

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

228

4.3

-

-

-

Curry Chef

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

188

4.2

-

-

-

Flavours of Tandoor

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

324

4.6

-

-

-

-

Haweli

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.4

-

-

-

Miah's Spencers Wood

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

356

3.9

-

-

-

Spice Lounge

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

226

4.2

-

-

Zyka

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

749

4.7

-

-

-

Chilis Indian & Indo Chinese Restaurant

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1020

4.8

-

Dessi Bite

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

101

4.8

-

-

-

-

Bina Tandoori (Reading)

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

292

4.2

-

-

-

-

Bagheera Indian Restaurant & Bar (at The Spread Eagle)

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

560

4.4

-

-

-

-

Sizzling Spice

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

243

4.2

-

-

-

-

Desi Cuisine

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Gaylord Tandoori Restaurant

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

226

4.3

-

-

Curry Rasoi Reading Indian Restaurant

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

112

4.9

-

-

Dhaulagiri kitchen cafe & restaurant

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

229

4.5

-

-

-

Lina Tandoori

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

581

4.9

-

-

Raj Tandoori

Location Address

Reading

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

156

4.4

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Reading

In Reading, approximately 64.8% of records include an email address, while 94.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.4%

51 Indian restaurants in Reading with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

64.8%

35 Indian restaurants in Reading with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.8%

35 Indian restaurants in Reading with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

64.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address64.8%
Phone number94.4%
Email and phone64.8%
Website URL94.4%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Reading, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Reading. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Reading accounts for 0.7% of all 7,254 indian restaurant businesses in England, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Reading’s importance within the England indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

51 records include a phone number, 35 include an email address, and 51 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

51 records in Reading include a website URL (94.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

3 records in Reading do not include a website URL (5.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Reading is Facebook (50.0%), followed by Instagram (31.5%), X (14.8%), and LinkedIn (5.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.7%

of 7,254 Indian restaurants in England

City Market Overview

A targeted local opportunity: Reading offers a focused pool of Indian restaurants prospects ideal for personalized, high-conversion outreach strategies.

Email64.8%
Phone94.4%
Website94.4%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Reading

Many Indian restaurants in Reading actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2750.0%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1731.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
35.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
814.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
00.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 94.4% of records in Reading include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.4%

51 Indian restaurants in Reading that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

5.6%

3 Indian restaurants in Reading that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Reading

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Reading.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Reading?

Our Reading indian restaurants database contains 54 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Reading and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Reading?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Reading, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Reading indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Reading?

You can purchase the Reading indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Reading indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Reading indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 54 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Reading indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Reading indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Reading have phone numbers?

A total of 51 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 54 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Reading have email addresses?

The database contains 35 records with email addresses, representing approximately 65% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Reading have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 35 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Reading have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 3, Facebook 27, Instagram 17, YouTube 0, and X 8. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Reading have a website?

A total of 51 records include a website URL, representing approximately 94% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Reading do not include a website URL?

A total of 3 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy