ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Leeds

Leeds, England, has 88 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 6th among the 15 England cities we track, behind Bristol (115). Indian restaurants in Leeds account for 1.2% of all indian restaurants in England.

Leeds accounts for approximately 1.2% of all 7,254 Indian restaurants in England, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 70.5% of Indian restaurants records in Leeds include an email address, 90.9% include a phone number, and 67.0% include both — with 92.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Leeds Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Leeds indian restaurant database contains 88 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 80 businesses, email addresses for 62 businesses, and website URLs for 81 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 62 email addresses, 80 phone numbers, 81 website URLs, and 59 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 59 (67.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 81 website URLs, 40 Facebook profile URLs, 24 Instagram profile URLs, 15 X profile URLs, 7 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 5 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (27.3%) and X (Twitter) (17.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Leeds Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records88100.0%
Records with an email address6270.5%
Records with a phone number8090.9%
Records with a website URL8192.0%
Facebook Pages4045.5%
Instagram Profiles2427.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1517.0%
LinkedIn Profiles78.0%
YouTube Channels55.7%
Records with both email and phone5967.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 88+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in Leeds Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Leeds, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

The Bird Restaurant

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

124

4.7

-

-

-

Nawaab

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

978

4.1

-

-

-

-

Sylhety Balti

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

156

4.3

-

-

-

Sheesh Mahal

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

750

4.6

-

-

-

-

Grand Indian Lounge - Indian Restaurant Leeds

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

635

4.7

-

-

-

-

Alishaan Indian Bistro

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

235

4.5

-

-

The Cat's Pyjamas Farsley

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

3.5

-

-

Aarti Indian Restaurant Leeds

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1311

4.8

-

-

-

Shalamar

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.2

-

-

-

Cinnamon Restaurant

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

196

4.7

-

-

-

Zam Zam Leeds

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

486

3.7

-

-

-

-

Nazam's Indian Restaurant Since 1984

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

311

4

-

-

-

-

Red chili

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

3.9

-

-

-

-

Garforth Spice

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

119

4.1

-

-

-

Delhiwala Food

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1934

4.8

-

-

-

-

SINGH'S INDIAN STREET FOOD

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1082

4.7

-

-

Darjeeling

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

Tharavadu - Authentic Kerala Restaurant in Leeds

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3897

4.6

-

-

Jubo Raj

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

61

4.2

-

-

-

Spice Zone

Location Address

Leeds

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

279

4.3

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Leeds

In Leeds, approximately 70.5% of records include an email address, while 90.9% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.9%

80 Indian restaurants in Leeds with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

70.5%

62 Indian restaurants in Leeds with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.0%

59 Indian restaurants in Leeds with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address70.5%
Phone number90.9%
Email and phone67.0%
Website URL92.0%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Leeds, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Leeds. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Leeds accounts for 1.2% of all 7,254 indian restaurant businesses in England, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Leeds’ importance within the England indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

80 records include a phone number, 62 include an email address, and 81 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

81 records in Leeds include a website URL (92.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

7 records in Leeds do not include a website URL (8.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Leeds is Facebook (45.5%), followed by Instagram (27.3%), X (17.0%), and LinkedIn (8.0%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.2%

of 7,254 Indian restaurants in England

City Market Overview

Leeds's Indian restaurants market is small but concentrated — perfect for precision outreach and niche campaigns where relevance matters more than volume.

Email70.5%
Phone90.9%
Website92.0%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Leeds

Many Indian restaurants in Leeds actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4045.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2427.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
78.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1517.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
55.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 92.0% of records in Leeds include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.0%

81 Indian restaurants in Leeds that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

8.0%

7 Indian restaurants in Leeds that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Leeds

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Leeds.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Leeds?

Our Leeds indian restaurants database contains 88 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Leeds and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Leeds?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Leeds, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Leeds indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Leeds?

You can purchase the Leeds indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Leeds indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Leeds indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 88 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Leeds indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Leeds indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Leeds have phone numbers?

A total of 80 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 88 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Leeds have email addresses?

The database contains 62 records with email addresses, representing approximately 70% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Leeds have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 59 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Leeds have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 7, Facebook 40, Instagram 24, YouTube 5, and X 15. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Leeds have a website?

A total of 81 records include a website URL, representing approximately 92% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Leeds do not include a website URL?

A total of 7 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 88+ Indian restaurants in Leeds | Indian restaurants Market Insights & Verified Database