ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Brampton

Brampton, Ontario, has 291 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 31 Ontario cities we track, behind Scarborough (296). Manufacturers in Brampton account for 3.8% of all manufacturers in Ontario.

Brampton accounts for approximately 3.8% of all 7,623 Manufacturers in Ontario, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 66.3% of manufacturer records in Brampton include an email address, 91.1% include a phone number, and 64.3% include both — with 81.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Brampton Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Brampton manufacturer database contains 291 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 265 businesses, email addresses for 193 businesses, and website URLs for 237 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 193 email addresses, 265 phone numbers, 237 website URLs, and 187 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 187 (64.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 237 website URLs, 84 Facebook profile URLs, 45 Instagram profile URLs, 58 X profile URLs, 109 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 40 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (28.9%) and X (Twitter) (19.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Brampton Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records291100.0%
Records with an email address19366.3%
Records with a phone number26591.1%
Records with a website URL23781.4%
Facebook Pages8428.9%
Instagram Profiles4515.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles5819.9%
LinkedIn Profiles10937.5%
YouTube Channels4013.7%
Records with both email and phone18764.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 291+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Brampton Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Brampton, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Aarti Impex

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Jobal

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

Optifiber Products

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

ALMAG Aluminum

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

35

4.7

Century Cabinet Doors

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Total Body Care Inc.

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

2.6

-

-

-

Royal Containers Ltd

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

4.2

DeeTag Ltd.

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

Victaulic Company of Canada ULC

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.6

-

-

VPC Group - Brampton

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

2.9

-

-

-

Rite Choice Labels

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

APC Products Ltd

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Stelodem Manufacturing

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

CURT by Lippert, Plant 137 in Brampton, ON

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

23

3.3

-

-

-

-

AR Precision Metals Ltd.

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Divit Kitchen Cabinet

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.6

-

As-One P.E.T Containers Plastic Bottles Manufacturing

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dieco-Tech MFG.

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Alora Bedding

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Plastics Process Technology Group Inc.

Location Address

Brampton

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

4

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Brampton

In Brampton, approximately 66.3% of records include an email address, while 91.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.1%

265 Manufacturers in Brampton with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

66.3%

193 Manufacturers in Brampton with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.3%

187 Manufacturers in Brampton with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

64.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address66.3%
Phone number91.1%
Email and phone64.3%
Website URL81.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Brampton, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Brampton. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Brampton accounts for 3.8% of 7,623 manufacturer businesses in Ontario.

Business Reachability

265 records include a phone number, 193 include an email address, and 237 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

237 records in Brampton include a website URL (81.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

54 records in Brampton do not include a website URL (18.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Brampton is LinkedIn (37.5%), followed by Facebook (28.9%), X (19.9%), and Instagram (15.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.8%

of 7,623 Manufacturers in Ontario

City Market Overview

Brampton holds 3.8% of the manufacturer records in Ontario.

Email66.3%
Phone91.1%
Website81.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Brampton

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Brampton, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
8428.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
4515.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
10937.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
5819.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
4013.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.4% of records in Brampton include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.4%

237 Manufacturers in Brampton that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.6%

54 Manufacturers in Brampton that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Brampton

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Brampton.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Brampton?

Our Brampton manufacturer database contains 291 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Brampton and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Brampton?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Brampton, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Brampton manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Brampton?

You can purchase the Brampton manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Brampton manufacturer database cost?

The complete Brampton manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 291 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Brampton manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Brampton manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Brampton have phone numbers?

A total of 265 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 291 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Brampton have email addresses?

The database contains 193 records with email addresses, representing approximately 66% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Brampton have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 187 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Brampton have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 109, Facebook 84, Instagram 45, YouTube 40, and X 58. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Brampton have a website?

A total of 237 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Brampton do not include a website URL?

A total of 54 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy