ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Scarborough

Scarborough, Ontario, has 296 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 31 Ontario cities we track, behind Mississauga (834). Manufacturers in Scarborough account for 3.9% of all manufacturers in Ontario.

Scarborough accounts for approximately 3.9% of all 7,623 Manufacturers in Ontario, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 64.2% of manufacturer records in Scarborough include an email address, 92.2% include a phone number, and 61.8% include both — with 78.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Scarborough Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Scarborough manufacturer database contains 296 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 273 businesses, email addresses for 190 businesses, and website URLs for 231 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 190 email addresses, 273 phone numbers, 231 website URLs, and 183 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 183 (61.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 231 website URLs, 75 Facebook profile URLs, 36 Instagram profile URLs, 56 X profile URLs, 102 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 30 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (25.3%) and X (Twitter) (18.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Scarborough Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records296100.0%
Records with an email address19064.2%
Records with a phone number27392.2%
Records with a website URL23178.0%
Facebook Pages7525.3%
Instagram Profiles3612.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles5618.9%
LinkedIn Profiles10234.5%
YouTube Channels3010.1%
Records with both email and phone18361.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 296+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Scarborough Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Scarborough, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

uniDermal

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Tidol Corporation

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.6

-

-

-

-

Metaplast Circuits

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Magnus Pen Corp

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

-

-

Mindwarp Productions

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Bobrick Washroom Equipment Company

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

-

Foam Concept 2000

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

East West Canada Inc

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Fulson Industries Ltd.

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hi Teck Knitting Corporation

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

M & B Enterprises

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Fortran Traffic Systems Limited

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.2

-

-

-

Easy knit Manufacturing

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

HIC

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

In-Store Marketing Corporation

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Right Angle Metal Fabricators Inc.

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.6

-

-

-

PORTA - Tradizione Italiana

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.5

-

-

Atlas Paper Bag

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.1

-

-

-

ShipFromToronto

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Label Solutions Inc.

Location Address

Scarborough

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Scarborough

In Scarborough, approximately 64.2% of records include an email address, while 92.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.2%

273 Manufacturers in Scarborough with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

64.2%

190 Manufacturers in Scarborough with Email Address

Statistics Icon

61.8%

183 Manufacturers in Scarborough with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

61.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address64.2%
Phone number92.2%
Email and phone61.8%
Website URL78.0%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Scarborough, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Scarborough. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Scarborough accounts for 3.9% of 7,623 manufacturer businesses in Ontario.

Business Reachability

273 records include a phone number, 190 include an email address, and 231 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

231 records in Scarborough include a website URL (78.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

65 records in Scarborough do not include a website URL (22.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Scarborough is LinkedIn (34.5%), followed by Facebook (25.3%), X (18.9%), and Instagram (12.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.9%

of 7,623 Manufacturers in Ontario

City Market Overview

Scarborough accounts for 3.9% of manufacturer records in Ontario.

Email64.2%
Phone92.2%
Website78.0%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Scarborough

Many Manufacturers in Scarborough actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
7525.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3612.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
10234.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
5618.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
3010.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.0% of records in Scarborough include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.0%

231 Manufacturers in Scarborough that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.0%

65 Manufacturers in Scarborough that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Scarborough

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Scarborough.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Scarborough?

Our Scarborough manufacturer database contains 296 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Scarborough and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Scarborough?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Scarborough, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Scarborough manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Scarborough?

You can purchase the Scarborough manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Scarborough manufacturer database cost?

The complete Scarborough manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 296 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Scarborough manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Scarborough manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Scarborough have phone numbers?

A total of 273 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 296 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Scarborough have email addresses?

The database contains 190 records with email addresses, representing approximately 64% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Scarborough have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 183 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Scarborough have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 102, Facebook 75, Instagram 36, YouTube 30, and X 56. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Scarborough have a website?

A total of 231 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Scarborough do not include a website URL?

A total of 65 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy