ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Edmonton

Edmonton, Alberta, has 127 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 2 Alberta cities we track, behind Calgary (189). Indian restaurants in Edmonton account for 31% of all indian restaurants in Alberta.

Edmonton accounts for approximately 31.3% of all 406 Indian restaurants in Alberta, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 44.1% of Indian restaurants records in Edmonton include an email address, 88.2% include a phone number, and 44.1% include both — with 80.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Edmonton Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Edmonton indian restaurant database contains 127 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 112 businesses, email addresses for 56 businesses, and website URLs for 102 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 56 email addresses, 112 phone numbers, 102 website URLs, and 56 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 56 (44.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 102 website URLs, 45 Facebook profile URLs, 25 Instagram profile URLs, 13 X profile URLs, 4 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 0 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (19.7%) and X (Twitter) (10.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Edmonton Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records127100.0%
Records with an email address5644.1%
Records with a phone number11288.2%
Records with a website URL10280.3%
Facebook Pages4535.4%
Instagram Profiles2519.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles1310.2%
LinkedIn Profiles43.1%
YouTube Channels00.0%
Records with both email and phone5644.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 127+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in Edmonton Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Edmonton, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Green Bean Mountain Bistro

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

508

4.8

-

-

-

-

Kissan Restaurant & Sweets - Indian restaurant in edmonton

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

488

4.3

-

-

-

-

New Asian Village

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1477

4.2

-

-

Coriander Cuisine

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

480

4.5

-

-

-

Kingdom of Spices

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

434

4.7

-

-

-

Khazana Indian Express & Pizza (Windermere)

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

481

4.3

-

-

-

-

Chai Chill & Grill Cafe

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

51

4.8

-

-

Bollywood Indian Cuisine

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

776

4

-

-

-

-

NOSH Cafe Indian Restaurant

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

215

4.4

-

-

Indian Restaurant Rasam Cuisine

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

267

4

-

-

-

Royal Bistro

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

619

4.3

-

-

-

-

Bliss Catering Ltd

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kathiyawadi

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

4

-

-

-

-

India Garden Restaurant

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

531

4.2

-

-

Saffron Indian Cuisine West Edmonton

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

186

4.3

-

-

Dil-e-Punjab Sweets & Restaurant

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

742

4.3

-

-

-

New Streets Of India - North

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

4.5

-

-

-

-

The Tandoor

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

798

4.3

-

-

Shree Restaurants Bakery & Sweets

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

400

4

-

-

-

-

Everest Spice and Wok

Location Address

Edmonton

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Edmonton

In Edmonton, approximately 44.1% of records include an email address, while 88.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.2%

112 Indian restaurants in Edmonton with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

44.1%

56 Indian restaurants in Edmonton with Email Address

Statistics Icon

44.1%

56 Indian restaurants in Edmonton with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

44.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address44.1%
Phone number88.2%
Email and phone44.1%
Website URL80.3%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Edmonton, Alberta

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Edmonton. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Edmonton accounts for 31.3% of all 406 indian restaurant businesses in Alberta, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Edmonton’s importance within the Alberta indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

112 records include a phone number, 56 include an email address, and 102 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

102 records in Edmonton include a website URL (80.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

25 records in Edmonton do not include a website URL (19.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Edmonton is Facebook (35.4%), followed by Instagram (19.7%), X (10.2%), and LinkedIn (3.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Dominant City Market

31.3%

of 406 Indian restaurants in Alberta

City Market Overview

At least 1 in 5 Indian restaurants in Alberta are in Edmonton.

Email44.1%
Phone88.2%
Website80.3%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Edmonton

Edmonton's Indian restaurants businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
4535.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2519.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
43.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1310.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
00.0%
Youtube Channels

Compare Indian restaurant Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 80.3% of records in Edmonton include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.3%

102 Indian restaurants in Edmonton that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.7%

25 Indian restaurants in Edmonton that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Edmonton

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Edmonton.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Edmonton?

Our Edmonton indian restaurants database contains 127 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Edmonton and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Edmonton?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Edmonton, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Edmonton indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Edmonton?

You can purchase the Edmonton indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Edmonton indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Edmonton indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 127 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Edmonton indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Edmonton indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Edmonton have phone numbers?

A total of 112 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 127 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Edmonton have email addresses?

The database contains 56 records with email addresses, representing approximately 44% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Edmonton have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 56 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Edmonton have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 4, Facebook 45, Instagram 25, YouTube 0, and X 13. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Edmonton have a website?

A total of 102 records include a website URL, representing approximately 80% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Edmonton do not include a website URL?

A total of 25 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy