ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Calgary

Calgary, Alberta, has 189 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for indian restaurants among the 2 Alberta cities we track, ahead of Edmonton (127). Indian restaurants in Calgary account for 47% of all indian restaurants in Alberta.

Calgary accounts for approximately 46.6% of all 406 Indian restaurants in Alberta, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 54.5% of Indian restaurants records in Calgary include an email address, 91.0% include a phone number, and 53.4% include both — with 78.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Calgary Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Calgary indian restaurant database contains 189 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 172 businesses, email addresses for 103 businesses, and website URLs for 148 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 103 email addresses, 172 phone numbers, 148 website URLs, and 101 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 101 (53.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 148 website URLs, 63 Facebook profile URLs, 44 Instagram profile URLs, 14 X profile URLs, 6 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (23.3%) and X (Twitter) (7.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Calgary Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records189100.0%
Records with an email address10354.5%
Records with a phone number17291.0%
Records with a website URL14878.3%
Facebook Pages6333.3%
Instagram Profiles4423.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles147.4%
LinkedIn Profiles63.2%
YouTube Channels31.6%
Records with both email and phone10153.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 189+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in Calgary Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Calgary, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Billoo's Indian Cuisine

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

46

4.7

-

-

The ChaatBar and Parontha Place

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2217

4.5

-

-

Green Chili

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

369

4

-

Chilli Peppers Calgary

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

32

4.9

-

-

-

JPs Indian Bistro

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

533

4.2

-

-

-

Zaika The Indian Delicacy

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

648

4.5

-

-

-

Flavors of India

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

115

4.8

-

-

TASTE OF INDIA

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1506

4.3

-

-

-

-

Nirvana

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

437

3.4

-

-

-

Grace of India

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

174

4.4

-

-

-

-

Bahubali Indian Cuisine | 36 ST NE Calgary

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3792

4.6

-

-

Lovely Sweet House

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

657

3

-

-

-

-

Original Sweets

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

787

3.2

-

-

-

Balista Bistro - Calgary | Indian Restaurant

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

313

4.5

-

-

Tiffin service

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

5

-

-

-

-

Om Cuisine of India

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1573

4.7

-

-

Masala Theory Indian Bistro YYC

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

301

4.7

-

-

-

-

Indian Flavors

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

733

4.2

-

-

-

-

Raj Palace Authentic South Indian Cusine

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

114

4.5

-

-

Indian Accent - Kitchen and Bar

Location Address

Calgary

Alberta

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

801

4.6

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Calgary

In Calgary, approximately 54.5% of records include an email address, while 91.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.0%

172 Indian restaurants in Calgary with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

54.5%

103 Indian restaurants in Calgary with Email Address

Statistics Icon

53.4%

101 Indian restaurants in Calgary with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

53.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address54.5%
Phone number91.0%
Email and phone53.4%
Website URL78.3%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Calgary, Alberta

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Calgary. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Calgary accounts for 46.6% of all 406 indian restaurant businesses in Alberta, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Calgary’s importance within the Alberta indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

172 records include a phone number, 103 include an email address, and 148 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

148 records in Calgary include a website URL (78.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

41 records in Calgary do not include a website URL (21.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Calgary is Facebook (33.3%), followed by Instagram (23.3%), X (7.4%), and LinkedIn (3.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Dominant City Market

46.6%

of 406 Indian restaurants in Alberta

City Market Overview

At least 1 in 5 Indian restaurants in Alberta are in Calgary.

Email54.5%
Phone91.0%
Website78.3%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Calgary

With strong social adoption among Indian restaurants in Calgary, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
6333.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
4423.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
63.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
147.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
31.6%
Youtube Channels

Compare Indian restaurant Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 78.3% of records in Calgary include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.3%

148 Indian restaurants in Calgary that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.7%

41 Indian restaurants in Calgary that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Calgary

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Calgary.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Calgary?

Our Calgary indian restaurants database contains 189 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Calgary and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Calgary?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Calgary, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Calgary indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Calgary?

You can purchase the Calgary indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Calgary indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Calgary indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 189 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Calgary indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Calgary indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Calgary have phone numbers?

A total of 172 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 189 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Calgary have email addresses?

The database contains 103 records with email addresses, representing approximately 54% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Calgary have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 101 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Calgary have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 6, Facebook 63, Instagram 44, YouTube 3, and X 14. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Calgary have a website?

A total of 148 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Calgary do not include a website URL?

A total of 41 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 189+ Indian restaurants in Calgary | Indian restaurants Market Insights & Verified Database