ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Moorabbin

Moorabbin, Victoria, has 89 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 8th among the 18 Victoria cities we track, behind Melbourne (91). Manufacturers in Moorabbin account for 1.8% of all manufacturers in Victoria.

Moorabbin accounts for approximately 1.8% of all 4,884 Manufacturers in Victoria, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 59.6% of manufacturer records in Moorabbin include an email address, 94.4% include a phone number, and 58.4% include both — with 79.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Moorabbin Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Moorabbin manufacturer database contains 89 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 84 businesses, email addresses for 53 businesses, and website URLs for 71 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 53 email addresses, 84 phone numbers, 71 website URLs, and 52 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 52 (58.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 71 website URLs, 29 Facebook profile URLs, 14 Instagram profile URLs, 12 X profile URLs, 20 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (22.5%) and Instagram (15.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Moorabbin Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records89100.0%
Records with an email address5359.6%
Records with a phone number8494.4%
Records with a website URL7179.8%
Facebook Pages2932.6%
Instagram Profiles1415.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles1213.5%
LinkedIn Profiles2022.5%
YouTube Channels1011.2%
Records with both email and phone5258.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 89+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Moorabbin Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Moorabbin, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Vacupack

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

4.4

-

-

-

Amcor

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Batch & Reclaim - Bulk Handling Equipment Pty. Ltd

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Celmec International Pty Ltd

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3

-

-

Campervan Tech Australia

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Look3D

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

The Cardan Group Pty Ltd

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

PALM PRODUCTS

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

1

-

-

-

-

Amtron Valve Monitoring Device Pty. Ltd.

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Sietel Limited

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Stamfords Louvres

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Wood Carving Australia

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Land Rover Differential Services

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Caold Technology

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

43

4.8

-

-

-

Rolling Bearings Co.

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

-

-

-

-

Bowring Engineering Services Pty Ltd.

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Dark Silk

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

R.A.M. Cycle Engineering Pty

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Meter Panels Pty. Ltd.

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cello Paper

Location Address

Moorabbin

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Moorabbin

In Moorabbin, approximately 59.6% of records include an email address, while 94.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.4%

84 Manufacturers in Moorabbin with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

59.6%

53 Manufacturers in Moorabbin with Email Address

Statistics Icon

58.4%

52 Manufacturers in Moorabbin with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

58.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address59.6%
Phone number94.4%
Email and phone58.4%
Website URL79.8%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Moorabbin, Victoria

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Moorabbin. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Moorabbin accounts for 1.8% of 4,884 manufacturer businesses in Victoria.

Business Reachability

84 records include a phone number, 53 include an email address, and 71 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

71 records in Moorabbin include a website URL (79.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

18 records in Moorabbin do not include a website URL (20.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Moorabbin is Facebook (32.6%), followed by LinkedIn (22.5%), Instagram (15.7%), and X (13.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.8%

of 4,884 Manufacturers in Victoria

City Market Overview

Moorabbin accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Victoria.

Email59.6%
Phone94.4%
Website79.8%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Moorabbin

Many Manufacturers in Moorabbin actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2932.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1415.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2022.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1213.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1011.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 79.8% of records in Moorabbin include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

79.8%

71 Manufacturers in Moorabbin that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

20.2%

18 Manufacturers in Moorabbin that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Moorabbin

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Moorabbin.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Moorabbin?

Our Moorabbin manufacturer database contains 89 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Moorabbin and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Moorabbin?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Moorabbin, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Moorabbin manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Moorabbin?

You can purchase the Moorabbin manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Moorabbin manufacturer database cost?

The complete Moorabbin manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 89 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Moorabbin manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Moorabbin manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Moorabbin have phone numbers?

A total of 84 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 89 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Moorabbin have email addresses?

The database contains 53 records with email addresses, representing approximately 60% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Moorabbin have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 52 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Moorabbin have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 20, Facebook 29, Instagram 14, YouTube 10, and X 12. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Moorabbin have a website?

A total of 71 records include a website URL, representing approximately 80% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Moorabbin do not include a website URL?

A total of 18 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy