ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Tullamarine

Tullamarine, Victoria, has 72 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 11th among the 18 Victoria cities we track, behind Dandenong (76). Manufacturers in Tullamarine account for 1.5% of all manufacturers in Victoria.

Tullamarine accounts for approximately 1.5% of all 4,884 Manufacturers in Victoria, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 80.6% of manufacturer records in Tullamarine include an email address, 93.1% include a phone number, and 77.8% include both — with 86.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Tullamarine Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Tullamarine manufacturer database contains 72 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 67 businesses, email addresses for 58 businesses, and website URLs for 62 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 58 email addresses, 67 phone numbers, 62 website URLs, and 56 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 56 (77.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 62 website URLs, 27 Facebook profile URLs, 17 Instagram profile URLs, 11 X profile URLs, 34 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 7 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (37.5%) and Instagram (23.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Tullamarine Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records72100.0%
Records with an email address5880.6%
Records with a phone number6793.1%
Records with a website URL6286.1%
Facebook Pages2737.5%
Instagram Profiles1723.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles1115.3%
LinkedIn Profiles3447.2%
YouTube Channels79.7%
Records with both email and phone5677.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 72+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Tullamarine Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Tullamarine, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

OzXcorp

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.7

-

Unistor Group

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Machtech Australia

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Astroworx

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

AsureQuality Diagnostics Facility

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tormax Australia

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.9

-

-

-

-

CKAS Mechatronics Pty Ltd

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

KORE Skincare

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Rynat Industries Australia Melbourne

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

KHS Pacific PTY Ltd.

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Advanta Melbourne

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Magfield Manufacturing PTY Ltd.

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Seats of Australia

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Bowzz

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

Mcnaughtans

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.3

-

Access Covers Australia PTY Ltd.

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.2

-

-

Australian Mint Oils & Flavours Pty Ltd

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Carlton Chemicals

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mayken Trax PTY Ltd.

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

CH Tooling & Engineering

Location Address

Tullamarine

Victoria

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Tullamarine

In Tullamarine, approximately 80.6% of records include an email address, while 93.1% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.1%

67 Manufacturers in Tullamarine with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

80.6%

58 Manufacturers in Tullamarine with Email Address

Statistics Icon

77.8%

56 Manufacturers in Tullamarine with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

77.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address80.6%
Phone number93.1%
Email and phone77.8%
Website URL86.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Tullamarine, Victoria

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Tullamarine. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Tullamarine accounts for 1.5% of 4,884 manufacturer businesses in Victoria.

Business Reachability

67 records include a phone number, 58 include an email address, and 62 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

62 records in Tullamarine include a website URL (86.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

10 records in Tullamarine do not include a website URL (13.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Tullamarine is LinkedIn (47.2%), followed by Facebook (37.5%), Instagram (23.6%), and X (15.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.5%

of 4,884 Manufacturers in Victoria

City Market Overview

Tullamarine holds 1.5% of the manufacturer records in Victoria.

Email80.6%
Phone93.1%
Website86.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Tullamarine

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Tullamarine, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2737.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1723.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3447.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1115.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
79.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 86.1% of records in Tullamarine include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.1%

62 Manufacturers in Tullamarine that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

13.9%

10 Manufacturers in Tullamarine that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Tullamarine

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Tullamarine.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Tullamarine?

Our Tullamarine manufacturer database contains 72 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Tullamarine and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Tullamarine?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Tullamarine, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Tullamarine manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Tullamarine?

You can purchase the Tullamarine manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Tullamarine manufacturer database cost?

The complete Tullamarine manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 72 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Tullamarine manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Tullamarine manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Tullamarine have phone numbers?

A total of 67 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 72 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Tullamarine have email addresses?

The database contains 58 records with email addresses, representing approximately 81% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Tullamarine have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 56 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Tullamarine have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 34, Facebook 27, Instagram 17, YouTube 7, and X 11. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Tullamarine have a website?

A total of 62 records include a website URL, representing approximately 86% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Tullamarine do not include a website URL?

A total of 10 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy