ByteScraper

List of Churches in Fond du Lac

Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, has 62 churches in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 14th among the 17 Wisconsin cities we track, behind Wausau (68). Churches in Fond du Lac account for 0.8% of all churches in Wisconsin.

Fond du Lac accounts for approximately 0.8% of all 7,300 Churches in Wisconsin, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 51.6% of church records in Fond du Lac include an email address, 85.5% include a phone number, and 48.4% include both — with 79.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Fond du Lac Church Market Intelligence

The Fond du Lac church database contains 62 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 53 businesses, email addresses for 32 businesses, and website URLs for 49 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The church dataset includes 32 email addresses, 53 phone numbers, 49 website URLs, and 30 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 30 (48.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 49 website URLs, 35 Facebook profile URLs, 15 Instagram profile URLs, 3 X profile URLs, 0 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 23 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are YouTube (37.1%) and Instagram (24.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Fond du Lac Church Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records62100.0%
Records with an email address3251.6%
Records with a phone number5385.5%
Records with a website URL4979.0%
Facebook Pages3556.5%
Instagram Profiles1524.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles34.8%
LinkedIn Profiles00.0%
YouTube Channels2337.1%
Records with both email and phone3048.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 62+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Churches in Fond du Lac Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 church records from Fond du Lac, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 62 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Churches database

62 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Fond du Lac

In Fond du Lac, approximately 51.6% of records include an email address, while 85.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.5%

53 Churches in Fond du Lac with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

51.6%

32 Churches in Fond du Lac with Email Address

Statistics Icon

48.4%

30 Churches in Fond du Lac with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

48.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address51.6%
Phone number85.5%
Email and phone48.4%
Website URL79.0%

What You Can Do with the List of Churches in Fond du Lac

This business list supports outreach to Churches by teams such as Worship and ceremonial suppliers, Church audio and streaming specialists, and Religious book and education suppliers. It includes 62 businesses in Fond du Lac, helping companies find prospects whose needs may match their offer.

Who Sells to Churches in Fond du Lac

Each of these buyers can use the 62 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Worship and ceremonial suppliers: Offer service materials, furnishings, robes, and ceremonial items to 62 Churches in Fond du Lac.
  • Church audio and streaming specialists: Supply microphones, sound systems, projection, and livestream equipment.
  • Religious book and education suppliers: Provide texts, teaching materials, and study resources.
  • Building care and grounds providers: Offer cleaning, repairs, accessibility upgrades, and grounds maintenance.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Fond du Lac

Start with the 30 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (53): 85.5% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (32): 51.6% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (35): 56.5% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Fond du Lac

Use the website and social profile fields to identify church records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (13): 21.0% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (27): 43.5% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Fond du Lac

The list contains 62 church records in Fond du Lac, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 62 records.
  • Contact coverage: 53 records (85.5%) include a phone number. 32 records (51.6%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Focused Local Market

0.8%

of 7,300 Churches in Wisconsin

City Market Overview

Fond du Lac accounts for 0.8% of church records in Wisconsin.

Email51.6%
Phone85.5%
Website79.0%

Social Media Reach of Churches in Fond du Lac

Fond du Lac's church businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
3556.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1524.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
00.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
34.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2337.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 79.0% of records in Fond du Lac include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

79.0%

49 Churches in Fond du Lac that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.0%

13 Churches in Fond du Lac that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

100 Churches in Fond du Lac have earned 4-star or higher ratings from real customers, making this dataset well-suited for review-focused local targeting.

starstarstarstarstar

38

1-star rated Churches in Fond du Lac

starstarstarstarstar

31

2-star rated Churches in Fond du Lac

starstarstarstarstar

35

3-star rated Churches in Fond du Lac

starstarstarstarstar

43

4-star rated Churches in Fond du Lac

starstarstarstarstar

57

5-star rated Churches in Fond du Lac

Frequently Asked Questions About Churches in Fond du Lac

Find answers to common questions about the church market, business coverage, and business records in Fond du Lac.

01

How many churches are there in Fond du Lac?

Our Fond du Lac church database contains 62 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Fond du Lac and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the church database for Fond du Lac?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for churches in Fond du Lac, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Fond du Lac church database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a church database for Fond du Lac?

You can purchase the Fond du Lac church database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Fond du Lac church database cost?

The complete Fond du Lac church database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 62 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Fond du Lac church dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Fond du Lac church database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the churches list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many churches in Fond du Lac have phone numbers?

A total of 53 records include a phone number, representing approximately 85% of the 62 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many churches in Fond du Lac have email addresses?

The database contains 32 records with email addresses, representing approximately 52% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many churches in Fond du Lac have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 30 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many churches in Fond du Lac have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 0, Facebook 35, Instagram 15, YouTube 23, and X 3. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many churches in Fond du Lac have a website?

A total of 49 records include a website URL, representing approximately 79% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many church records in Fond du Lac do not include a website URL?

A total of 13 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy