ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Redmond

Redmond, Washington, has 53 hair salons in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 17th among the 17 Washington cities we track, behind Issaquah (54). Hair salons in Redmond account for 1.5% of all hair salons in Washington.

Redmond accounts for approximately 1.5% of all 3,636 Hair salons in Washington, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 60.4% of hair salon records in Redmond include an email address, 92.5% include a phone number, and 54.7% include both — with 67.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Redmond Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Redmond hair salon database contains 53 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 49 businesses, email addresses for 32 businesses, and website URLs for 36 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 32 email addresses, 49 phone numbers, 36 website URLs, and 29 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 29 (54.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 36 website URLs, 20 Facebook profile URLs, 19 Instagram profile URLs, 12 X profile URLs, 9 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (35.8%) and X (Twitter) (22.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Redmond Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records53100.0%
Records with an email address3260.4%
Records with a phone number4992.5%
Records with a website URL3667.9%
Facebook Pages2037.7%
Instagram Profiles1935.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles1222.6%
LinkedIn Profiles917.0%
YouTube Channels1018.9%
Records with both email and phone2954.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 53+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Redmond Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 hair salon records from Redmond, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 53 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hair salons database

53 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Redmond

In Redmond, approximately 60.4% of records include an email address, while 92.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.5%

49 Hair salons in Redmond with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

60.4%

32 Hair salons in Redmond with Email Address

Statistics Icon

54.7%

29 Hair salons in Redmond with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

54.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address60.4%
Phone number92.5%
Email and phone54.7%
Website URL67.9%

What You Can Do with the List of Hair salons in Redmond

This list is designed for Professional beauty product distributors, Salon equipment suppliers, and Beauty training providers looking to reach Hair salons across Redmond. It covers 53 Hair salons, giving teams a focused starting point for sales outreach and new business relationships.

Who Sells to Hair salons in Redmond

Each of these buyers can use the 53 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Professional beauty product distributors: Supply treatment products, colour ranges, tools, and consumables to 53 Hair salons in Redmond.
  • Salon equipment suppliers: Offer chairs, treatment beds, lighting, sterilizers, and workstations.
  • Beauty training providers: Provide technique, product-use, hygiene, and certification courses.
  • Professional aftercare brands: Supply take-home products that support treatments and repeat appointments.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Redmond

Start with the 29 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (49): 92.5% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (32): 60.4% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (20): 37.7% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Redmond

Use the website and social profile fields to identify hair salon records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (17): 32.1% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (33): 62.3% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Redmond

The list contains 53 hair salon records in Redmond, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 53 records.
  • Contact coverage: 49 records (92.5%) include a phone number. 32 records (60.4%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Redmond, Washington, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Focused Local Market

1.5%

of 3,636 Hair salons in Washington

City Market Overview

Redmond accounts for 1.5% of hair salon records in Washington.

Email60.4%
Phone92.5%
Website67.9%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Redmond

A significant portion of Hair salons in Redmond are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2037.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1935.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
917.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1222.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1018.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 67.9% of records in Redmond include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

67.9%

36 Hair salons in Redmond that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

32.1%

17 Hair salons in Redmond that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

With 73 Hair salons rated 4 stars or above, Redmond offers a strong base for reputation management and review outreach campaigns.

starstarstarstarstar

23

1-star rated Hair salons in Redmond

starstarstarstarstar

20

2-star rated Hair salons in Redmond

starstarstarstarstar

20

3-star rated Hair salons in Redmond

starstarstarstarstar

26

4-star rated Hair salons in Redmond

starstarstarstarstar

47

5-star rated Hair salons in Redmond

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Redmond

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Redmond.

01

How many hair salons are there in Redmond?

Our Redmond hair salon database contains 53 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Redmond and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salon database for Redmond?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Redmond, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Redmond hair salon database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salon database for Redmond?

You can purchase the Redmond hair salon database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Redmond hair salon database cost?

The complete Redmond hair salon database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 53 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Redmond hair salon dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Redmond hair salon database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Redmond have phone numbers?

A total of 49 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 53 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Redmond have email addresses?

The database contains 32 records with email addresses, representing approximately 60% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Redmond have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 29 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Redmond have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 9, Facebook 20, Instagram 19, YouTube 10, and X 12. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Redmond have a website?

A total of 36 records include a website URL, representing approximately 68% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salon records in Redmond do not include a website URL?

A total of 17 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy