ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Seattle

Seattle, Washington, has 90 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the only Washington city we track for appliance repair services in this dataset. Appliance repair services in Seattle account for 16% of all appliance repair services in Washington.

Seattle accounts for approximately 15.6% of all 577 Appliance repair services in Washington, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 23.3% of appliance repair service records in Seattle include an email address, 90.0% include a phone number, and 23.3% include both — with 71.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records.

Seattle Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Seattle appliance repair service database contains 90 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 81 businesses, email addresses for 21 businesses, and website URLs for 64 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 21 email addresses, 81 phone numbers, 64 website URLs, and 21 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 21 (23.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 64 website URLs, 6 Facebook profile URLs, 5 Instagram profile URLs, 1 X profile URLs, 0 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (5.6%) and X (Twitter) (1.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Seattle Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records90100.0%
Records with an email address2123.3%
Records with a phone number8190.0%
Records with a website URL6471.1%
Facebook Pages66.7%
Instagram Profiles55.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles11.1%
LinkedIn Profiles00.0%
YouTube Channels11.1%
Records with both email and phone2123.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 90+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Seattle Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Seattle, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Unmatched Residential Services Inc.

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Roman's Appliance Repair in Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

88

4.9

-

-

-

-

Wolf Appliance Repair Pros Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

-

-

-

Nortech Inc

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

NKRseattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Next Door Appliance Repair

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

Fixme Appliance Repair

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

108

5

-

-

-

-

AAA-Able Appliance Services

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.2

-

-

-

-

KitchenAid Repairs Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Kenmore Repair Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

5

-

-

-

-

Dacor Appliance Repair Specialist

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

64

4.9

-

-

-

-

GE Monogram Repair Expert Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

4

5

-

-

-

-

Fast Appliance Repair Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Viking Repair

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

-

-

Sub Zero Appliance Repair

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4

-

-

-

-

Sub Zero Appliance Repair Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.8

-

-

-

-

Frigidaire Appliance Repair Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

-

Sub Zero Repair

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Viking Appliance Repair Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Spectrum Appliance Repair

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

Contact Coverage · Seattle

In Seattle, approximately 23.3% of records include an email address, while 90.0% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.0%

81 Appliance repair services in Seattle with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

23.3%

21 Appliance repair services in Seattle with Email Address

Statistics Icon

23.3%

21 Appliance repair services in Seattle with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records.

23.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address23.3%
Phone number90.0%
Email and phone23.3%
Website URL71.1%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Seattle, Washington

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Seattle. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Seattle accounts for 15.6% of 577 appliance repair service businesses in Washington, which places it among the larger city markets in Washington.

Business Reachability

81 records include a phone number, 21 include an email address, and 64 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

64 records in Seattle include a website URL (71.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

26 records in Seattle do not include a website URL (28.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Seattle is Facebook (6.7%), followed by Instagram (5.6%), and X (1.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

15.6%

of 577 Appliance repair services in Washington

City Market Overview

A top-tier local market: Seattle holds a significant share of Washington's Appliance repair services in one geographic area, giving campaigns a clear, high-value target zone.

Email23.3%
Phone90.0%
Website71.1%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Seattle

With strong social adoption among Appliance repair services in Seattle, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
66.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
55.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
00.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
11.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
11.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 71.1% of records in Seattle include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

71.1%

64 Appliance repair services in Seattle that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

28.9%

26 Appliance repair services in Seattle that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Seattle

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Seattle.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Seattle?

Our Seattle appliance repair service database contains 90 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Seattle and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Seattle?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Seattle, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Seattle appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Seattle?

You can purchase the Seattle appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Seattle appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Seattle appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 90 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Seattle appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Seattle appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Seattle have phone numbers?

A total of 81 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 90 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Seattle have email addresses?

The database contains 21 records with email addresses, representing approximately 23% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Seattle have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 21 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Seattle have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 0, Facebook 6, Instagram 5, YouTube 1, and X 1. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Seattle have a website?

A total of 64 records include a website URL, representing approximately 71% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Seattle do not include a website URL?

A total of 26 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy