ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Orem

Orem, Utah, has 53 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 4th among the 5 Utah cities we track, tied with West Jordan (53), behind West Valley City (63). Manufacturers in Orem account for 3.2% of all manufacturers in Utah.

Orem accounts for approximately 3.2% of all 1,631 Manufacturers in Utah, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 77.4% of manufacturer records in Orem include an email address, 86.8% include a phone number, and 67.9% include both — with 94.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Orem Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Orem manufacturer database contains 53 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 46 businesses, email addresses for 41 businesses, and website URLs for 50 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 41 email addresses, 46 phone numbers, 50 website URLs, and 36 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 36 (67.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 50 website URLs, 17 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 12 X profile URLs, 18 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 6 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (32.1%) and X (Twitter) (22.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Orem Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records53100.0%
Records with an email address4177.4%
Records with a phone number4686.8%
Records with a website URL5094.3%
Facebook Pages1732.1%
Instagram Profiles1018.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles1222.6%
LinkedIn Profiles1834.0%
YouTube Channels611.3%
Records with both email and phone3667.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 53+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Orem Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Orem, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

TGrid Tools

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

A.G.E. Manufacturing LLC

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Utah Co-Packer CorePack Manufacturing, Inc.

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Tyke Toter

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

Clyde Co

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

MityLite

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

3.6

-

-

Reflect Scientific, Inc.

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Eagle Foundry of Utah Inc

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.3

-

-

-

-

Glassboard Studio

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Echo Park Paper Co.

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Acrivia Innovations

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

LVT - LiveView Technologies (Manufacturing)

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.3

-

-

-

-

Fast Stickers

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

-

-

-

Clearhome

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ice Control Engineering, Inc.

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Cryometrix, Inc.

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Electro Threads

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

2.6

US Synthetic Wire Die

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

CNC Routing

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

CSA Packaging

Location Address

Orem

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Orem

In Orem, approximately 77.4% of records include an email address, while 86.8% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.8%

46 Manufacturers in Orem with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

77.4%

41 Manufacturers in Orem with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.9%

36 Manufacturers in Orem with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address77.4%
Phone number86.8%
Email and phone67.9%
Website URL94.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Orem, Utah

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Orem. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Orem accounts for 3.2% of 1,631 manufacturer businesses in Utah.

Business Reachability

46 records include a phone number, 41 include an email address, and 50 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

50 records in Orem include a website URL (94.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

3 records in Orem do not include a website URL (5.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Orem is LinkedIn (34.0%), followed by Facebook (32.1%), X (22.6%), and Instagram (18.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.2%

of 1,631 Manufacturers in Utah

City Market Overview

Orem holds 3.2% of the manufacturer records in Utah.

Email77.4%
Phone86.8%
Website94.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Orem

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Orem are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1732.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1018.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1834.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1222.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
611.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 94.3% of records in Orem include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.3%

50 Manufacturers in Orem that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

5.7%

3 Manufacturers in Orem that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Orem

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Orem.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Orem?

Our Orem manufacturer database contains 53 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Orem and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Orem?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Orem, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Orem manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Orem?

You can purchase the Orem manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Orem manufacturer database cost?

The complete Orem manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 53 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Orem manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Orem manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Orem have phone numbers?

A total of 46 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 53 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Orem have email addresses?

The database contains 41 records with email addresses, representing approximately 77% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Orem have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 36 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Orem have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 18, Facebook 17, Instagram 10, YouTube 6, and X 12. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Orem have a website?

A total of 50 records include a website URL, representing approximately 94% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Orem do not include a website URL?

A total of 3 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy