ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Austin

Austin, Texas, has 99 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 4 Texas cities we track, behind Houston (104). Indian restaurants in Austin account for 11% of all indian restaurants in Texas.

Austin accounts for approximately 10.7% of all 927 Indian restaurants in Texas, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 57.6% of Indian restaurants records in Austin include an email address, 93.9% include a phone number, and 56.6% include both — with 79.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Austin Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Austin indian restaurant database contains 99 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 93 businesses, email addresses for 57 businesses, and website URLs for 79 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 57 email addresses, 93 phone numbers, 79 website URLs, and 56 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 56 (56.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 79 website URLs, 37 Facebook profile URLs, 32 Instagram profile URLs, 17 X profile URLs, 7 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 4 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (32.3%) and X (Twitter) (17.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Austin Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records99100.0%
Records with an email address5757.6%
Records with a phone number9393.9%
Records with a website URL7979.8%
Facebook Pages3737.4%
Instagram Profiles3232.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1717.2%
LinkedIn Profiles77.1%
YouTube Channels44.0%
Records with both email and phone5656.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 99+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in Austin Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Austin, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Sangam Chettinad Indian Cuisine

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18453

4.7

-

-

Jaipur Palace - Austin

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1572

4.5

-

-

Bombay Express

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1417

4

-

-

-

Badoota Austin

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

253

4.9

-

-

-

-

Bombay to Kathmandu Indian and Nepali Cuisine

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

760

4.2

-

-

-

-

New Sitara Indian Cuisine & Bar

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4502

4.6

-

-

-

India Gate

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1286

4.4

-

-

-

-

Chutney Homestyle

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

526

3.5

-

-

India Gate Express

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.4

-

-

-

-

Curry in Hurry

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.8

-

-

-

-

Sivestar Indian tacos

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

325

4.9

-

-

-

-

Tarka Indian Kitchen

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1342

4.3

-

Malieres.

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Namaste Austin

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

248

4.7

-

-

-

-

Madrasdhaba

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

270

4.3

-

-

-

-

Naan Pizza Co.

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.5

-

-

-

-

Grill And Curry Express

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

104

4.8

-

-

-

-

Tamarind Indian Cuisine

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

103

4.6

-

-

-

-

Nanking

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Curry Point ATX

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Austin

In Austin, approximately 57.6% of records include an email address, while 93.9% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.9%

93 Indian restaurants in Austin with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

57.6%

57 Indian restaurants in Austin with Email Address

Statistics Icon

56.6%

56 Indian restaurants in Austin with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

56.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address57.6%
Phone number93.9%
Email and phone56.6%
Website URL79.8%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Austin, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Austin. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Austin accounts for 10.7% of all 927 indian restaurant businesses in Texas, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Austin’s importance within the Texas indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

93 records include a phone number, 57 include an email address, and 79 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

79 records in Austin include a website URL (79.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

20 records in Austin do not include a website URL (20.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Austin is Facebook (37.4%), followed by Instagram (32.3%), X (17.2%), and LinkedIn (7.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

10.7%

of 927 Indian restaurants in Texas

City Market Overview

Austin is one of the strongest individual city markets for Indian restaurants in Texas — dense enough for sustained outreach campaigns, focused enough for precise targeting.

Email57.6%
Phone93.9%
Website79.8%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Austin

Many Indian restaurants in Austin actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
3737.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3232.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
77.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1717.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
44.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 79.8% of records in Austin include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

79.8%

79 Indian restaurants in Austin that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

20.2%

20 Indian restaurants in Austin that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Austin

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Austin.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Austin?

Our Austin indian restaurants database contains 99 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Austin and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Austin?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Austin, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Austin indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Austin?

You can purchase the Austin indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Austin indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Austin indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 99 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Austin indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Austin indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Austin have phone numbers?

A total of 93 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 99 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Austin have email addresses?

The database contains 57 records with email addresses, representing approximately 58% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Austin have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 56 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Austin have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 7, Facebook 37, Instagram 32, YouTube 4, and X 17. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Austin have a website?

A total of 79 records include a website URL, representing approximately 80% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Austin do not include a website URL?

A total of 20 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy