ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Charleston

Charleston, South Carolina, has 51 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 9th among the 9 South Carolina cities we track, behind Summerville (53). Manufacturers in Charleston account for 2.5% of all manufacturers in South Carolina.

Charleston accounts for approximately 2.5% of all 2,033 Manufacturers in South Carolina, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 64.7% of manufacturer records in Charleston include an email address, 88.2% include a phone number, and 60.8% include both — with 80.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Charleston Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Charleston manufacturer database contains 51 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 45 businesses, email addresses for 33 businesses, and website URLs for 41 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 33 email addresses, 45 phone numbers, 41 website URLs, and 31 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 31 (60.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 41 website URLs, 17 Facebook profile URLs, 12 Instagram profile URLs, 11 X profile URLs, 15 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 7 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (29.4%) and Instagram (23.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Charleston Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records51100.0%
Records with an email address3364.7%
Records with a phone number4588.2%
Records with a website URL4180.4%
Facebook Pages1733.3%
Instagram Profiles1223.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1121.6%
LinkedIn Profiles1529.4%
YouTube Channels713.7%
Records with both email and phone3160.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 51+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Charleston Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Charleston, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Stahl CraneSystems

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Maya Chia

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

37

4.9

-

-

Vencor Inc.

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

Booch Lab Kombucha

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Nexapack

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

TTS Studios

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.5

-

-

-

Candlebis

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

Victoria + Albert Bath

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

Elasticdockline

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Life Industries Corporation

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

– JCHA Umbrella LLC

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

America Reload's a subsidy of American Workbench, LLC

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

2.1

-

-

-

-

Red Label Inc

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Daydreamer Concepts

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

West Ashley Robotics

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Simply Conserve

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

MID STATES PACKAGING

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Custom Chemistry Co.

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

EZ Climber

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

HIMALAYA

Location Address

Charleston

South Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

Contact Coverage · Charleston

In Charleston, approximately 64.7% of records include an email address, while 88.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.2%

45 Manufacturers in Charleston with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

64.7%

33 Manufacturers in Charleston with Email Address

Statistics Icon

60.8%

31 Manufacturers in Charleston with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

60.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address64.7%
Phone number88.2%
Email and phone60.8%
Website URL80.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Charleston, South Carolina

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Charleston. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Charleston accounts for 2.5% of 2,033 manufacturer businesses in South Carolina.

Business Reachability

45 records include a phone number, 33 include an email address, and 41 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

41 records in Charleston include a website URL (80.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

10 records in Charleston do not include a website URL (19.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Charleston is Facebook (33.3%), followed by LinkedIn (29.4%), Instagram (23.5%), and X (21.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.5%

of 2,033 Manufacturers in South Carolina

City Market Overview

Charleston accounts for 2.5% of manufacturer records in South Carolina.

Email64.7%
Phone88.2%
Website80.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Charleston

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Charleston are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1733.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1223.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1529.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1121.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
713.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.4% of records in Charleston include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.4%

41 Manufacturers in Charleston that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.6%

10 Manufacturers in Charleston that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Charleston

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Charleston.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Charleston?

Our Charleston manufacturer database contains 51 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Charleston and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Charleston?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Charleston, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Charleston manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Charleston?

You can purchase the Charleston manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Charleston manufacturer database cost?

The complete Charleston manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 51 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Charleston manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Charleston manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Charleston have phone numbers?

A total of 45 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 51 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Charleston have email addresses?

The database contains 33 records with email addresses, representing approximately 65% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Charleston have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 31 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Charleston have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 15, Facebook 17, Instagram 12, YouTube 7, and X 11. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Charleston have a website?

A total of 41 records include a website URL, representing approximately 80% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Charleston do not include a website URL?

A total of 10 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy