ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Lancaster

Lancaster, Pennsylvania, has 92 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 10 Pennsylvania cities we track, behind Erie (106). Manufacturers in Lancaster account for 1.6% of all manufacturers in Pennsylvania.

Lancaster accounts for approximately 1.6% of all 5,589 Manufacturers in Pennsylvania, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 70.7% of manufacturer records in Lancaster include an email address, 80.4% include a phone number, and 65.2% include both — with 76.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Lancaster Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Lancaster manufacturer database contains 92 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 74 businesses, email addresses for 65 businesses, and website URLs for 70 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 65 email addresses, 74 phone numbers, 70 website URLs, and 60 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 60 (65.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 70 website URLs, 39 Facebook profile URLs, 13 Instagram profile URLs, 24 X profile URLs, 51 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 18 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (42.4%) and X (Twitter) (26.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Lancaster Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records92100.0%
Records with an email address6570.7%
Records with a phone number7480.4%
Records with a website URL7076.1%
Facebook Pages3942.4%
Instagram Profiles1314.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles2426.1%
LinkedIn Profiles5155.4%
YouTube Channels1819.6%
Records with both email and phone6065.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 92+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Lancaster Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Lancaster, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Ultra Intelligence & Communications

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Dart Containers

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

3.2

-

Kord King

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.3

-

-

ríjuice

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

22

5

-

Hamilton Precision Metals

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

National Novelty Brush Co

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

-

-

Sensing Devices Inc

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

3

-

-

-

-

Lancaster Water Group

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

3.4

Cimco Refrigeration

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

HAAN Corporation

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

1

-

PLASKOLITE

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

SJT Services LLC

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

AHF Products Manufacturing

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.4

-

-

-

Lumsden Corporation

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Dyer Company

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Parker Hannifin Corporation

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Septodont

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Burnham Holdings Inc

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.9

-

-

US Durum Products Ltd

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.3

-

-

-

Arcobaleno Pasta Machines, LLC

Location Address

Lancaster

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

36

4.9

-

Contact Coverage · Lancaster

In Lancaster, approximately 70.7% of records include an email address, while 80.4% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.4%

74 Manufacturers in Lancaster with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

70.7%

65 Manufacturers in Lancaster with Email Address

Statistics Icon

65.2%

60 Manufacturers in Lancaster with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

65.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address70.7%
Phone number80.4%
Email and phone65.2%
Website URL76.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Lancaster, Pennsylvania

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Lancaster. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Lancaster accounts for 1.6% of 5,589 manufacturer businesses in Pennsylvania.

Business Reachability

74 records include a phone number, 65 include an email address, and 70 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

70 records in Lancaster include a website URL (76.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

22 records in Lancaster do not include a website URL (23.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Lancaster is LinkedIn (55.4%), followed by Facebook (42.4%), X (26.1%), and Instagram (14.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.6%

of 5,589 Manufacturers in Pennsylvania

City Market Overview

Lancaster holds 1.6% of the manufacturer records in Pennsylvania.

Email70.7%
Phone80.4%
Website76.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Lancaster

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Lancaster, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
3942.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1314.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5155.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2426.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1819.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 76.1% of records in Lancaster include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

76.1%

70 Manufacturers in Lancaster that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.9%

22 Manufacturers in Lancaster that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Lancaster

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Lancaster.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Lancaster?

Our Lancaster manufacturer database contains 92 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Lancaster and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Lancaster?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Lancaster, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Lancaster manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Lancaster?

You can purchase the Lancaster manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Lancaster manufacturer database cost?

The complete Lancaster manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 92 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Lancaster manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Lancaster manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Lancaster have phone numbers?

A total of 74 records include a phone number, representing approximately 80% of the 92 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Lancaster have email addresses?

The database contains 65 records with email addresses, representing approximately 71% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Lancaster have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 60 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Lancaster have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 51, Facebook 39, Instagram 13, YouTube 18, and X 24. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Lancaster have a website?

A total of 70 records include a website URL, representing approximately 76% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Lancaster do not include a website URL?

A total of 22 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy