ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Philadelphia

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, has 64 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It is the only Pennsylvania city we track for indian restaurants in this dataset. Indian restaurants in Philadelphia account for 21% of all indian restaurants in Pennsylvania.

Philadelphia accounts for approximately 21.5% of all 298 Indian restaurants in Pennsylvania, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 60.9% of Indian restaurants records in Philadelphia include an email address, 95.3% include a phone number, and 60.9% include both — with 87.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Philadelphia Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Philadelphia indian restaurant database contains 64 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 61 businesses, email addresses for 39 businesses, and website URLs for 56 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 39 email addresses, 61 phone numbers, 56 website URLs, and 39 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 39 (60.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 56 website URLs, 27 Facebook profile URLs, 18 Instagram profile URLs, 10 X profile URLs, 4 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (28.1%) and X (Twitter) (15.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Philadelphia Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records64100.0%
Records with an email address3960.9%
Records with a phone number6195.3%
Records with a website URL5687.5%
Facebook Pages2742.2%
Instagram Profiles1828.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles1015.6%
LinkedIn Profiles46.3%
YouTube Channels11.6%
Records with both email and phone3960.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 64+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in Philadelphia Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Philadelphia, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Masala Kitchen Hiring ( urmi vaishal soni get job w/o ssn)

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Saffron Patch - Authentic Indian Restaurant in South Philly

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

228

4.2

-

-

Thanal Indian Tavern

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2499

4.7

-

-

-

-

Smell The Curry

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

4.8

-

-

-

-

Indian Kitchen Lovash

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

640

4.6

-

Manayunk Indian Grille

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

536

4.7

-

-

-

Karma Restaurant

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

850

4.2

-

Indian Sizzler LLC

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

350

4.2

-

-

-

-

INDIYAS

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Tiffin Indian Cuisine Philadelphia

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

288

4

-

-

Desi Chaat House

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

297

3.8

-

-

-

-

spicy masala kitchen

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

276

4.5

-

-

-

-

Nanee's Kitchen

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

237

3.7

Bombay Dhabba Philly

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

159

4

-

-

-

-

Mann Center

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

The Royal Indian Cuisine

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

176

4.1

-

-

-

-

Tiffin Indian Cuisine Mt Airy

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

494

4.3

-

-

King of Tandoor & Biryani House

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

899

4.3

-

-

-

-

Namaste Indian Bistro

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

4.9

-

-

-

-

Aya Kitchen

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

130

4.4

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Philadelphia

In Philadelphia, approximately 60.9% of records include an email address, while 95.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

95.3%

61 Indian restaurants in Philadelphia with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

60.9%

39 Indian restaurants in Philadelphia with Email Address

Statistics Icon

60.9%

39 Indian restaurants in Philadelphia with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

60.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address60.9%
Phone number95.3%
Email and phone60.9%
Website URL87.5%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Philadelphia. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Philadelphia accounts for 21.5% of all 298 indian restaurant businesses in Pennsylvania, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Philadelphia’s importance within the Pennsylvania indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

61 records include a phone number, 39 include an email address, and 56 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

56 records in Philadelphia include a website URL (87.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

8 records in Philadelphia do not include a website URL (12.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Philadelphia is Facebook (42.2%), followed by Instagram (28.1%), X (15.6%), and LinkedIn (6.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Dominant City Market

21.5%

of 298 Indian restaurants in Pennsylvania

City Market Overview

Philadelphia's outsized share of Pennsylvania's Indian restaurants market makes it a standalone priority — big enough to justify a dedicated local outreach strategy with room for multiple campaign waves.

Email60.9%
Phone95.3%
Website87.5%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Philadelphia

Philadelphia's Indian restaurants businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
2742.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1828.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
46.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1015.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
11.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 87.5% of records in Philadelphia include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.5%

56 Indian restaurants in Philadelphia that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

12.5%

8 Indian restaurants in Philadelphia that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Philadelphia

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Philadelphia.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Philadelphia?

Our Philadelphia indian restaurants database contains 64 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Philadelphia and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Philadelphia?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Philadelphia, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Philadelphia indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Philadelphia?

You can purchase the Philadelphia indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Philadelphia indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Philadelphia indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 64 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Philadelphia indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Philadelphia indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Philadelphia have phone numbers?

A total of 61 records include a phone number, representing approximately 95% of the 64 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Philadelphia have email addresses?

The database contains 39 records with email addresses, representing approximately 61% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Philadelphia have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 39 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Philadelphia have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 4, Facebook 27, Instagram 18, YouTube 1, and X 10. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Philadelphia have a website?

A total of 56 records include a website URL, representing approximately 88% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Philadelphia do not include a website URL?

A total of 8 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy