ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Philadelphia

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, has 89 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the only Pennsylvania city we track for appliance repair services in this dataset. Appliance repair services in Philadelphia account for 15% of all appliance repair services in Pennsylvania.

Philadelphia accounts for approximately 14.8% of all 602 Appliance repair services in Pennsylvania, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 37.1% of appliance repair service records in Philadelphia include an email address, 94.4% include a phone number, and 37.1% include both — with 80.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Philadelphia Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Philadelphia appliance repair service database contains 89 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 84 businesses, email addresses for 33 businesses, and website URLs for 72 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 33 email addresses, 84 phone numbers, 72 website URLs, and 33 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 33 (37.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 72 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 5 X profile URLs, 5 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 0 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (10.1%) and X (Twitter) (5.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Philadelphia Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records89100.0%
Records with an email address3337.1%
Records with a phone number8494.4%
Records with a website URL7280.9%
Facebook Pages2224.7%
Instagram Profiles910.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles55.6%
LinkedIn Profiles55.6%
YouTube Channels00.0%
Records with both email and phone3337.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 89+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Philadelphia Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Philadelphia, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

GE Monogram ‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎ R‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎‎e‎‎‎‎p‎‎‎a‎‎‎‎‎‎‎i‎‎‎‎‎‎r Expert Philadelphia

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Defender Appliance & Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

Defender Appliance Repair. Dryer, washer, refrigerator, oven, stove, dishwasher

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

Field Tech Electronics Llc

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

120

1.9

-

-

-

-

UltraFix Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

88

4.9

-

MrFix Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

361

5

-

-

-

-

Boost Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Asu tech Appliance Home Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

4.9

-

-

-

Philly Appliances Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

142

4.8

-

-

-

Best Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

330

5

-

-

Ludlow Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Glenwood Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Fuse Service: HVAC & Appliance Repair Philadelphia

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

31

5

-

-

Oven-Stove Repair Philadelphia

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

-

-

Morton Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

PlusTech Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

57

4.9

-

-

-

Major Appliance Repair PA

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

-

Haddington Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Oxford Circle Appliance Repair

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Viking Appliance Care

Location Address

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Philadelphia

In Philadelphia, approximately 37.1% of records include an email address, while 94.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.4%

84 Appliance repair services in Philadelphia with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

37.1%

33 Appliance repair services in Philadelphia with Email Address

Statistics Icon

37.1%

33 Appliance repair services in Philadelphia with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

37.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address37.1%
Phone number94.4%
Email and phone37.1%
Website URL80.9%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Philadelphia. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Philadelphia accounts for 14.8% of 602 appliance repair service businesses in Pennsylvania, which places it among the larger city markets in Pennsylvania.

Business Reachability

84 records include a phone number, 33 include an email address, and 72 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

72 records in Philadelphia include a website URL (80.9%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

17 records in Philadelphia do not include a website URL (19.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Philadelphia is Facebook (24.7%), followed by Instagram (10.1%), X (5.6%), and LinkedIn (5.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

14.8%

of 602 Appliance repair services in Pennsylvania

City Market Overview

For sales teams covering Pennsylvania, Philadelphia is a priority stop and is large enough to support dedicated city-level pipelines.

Email37.1%
Phone94.4%
Website80.9%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Philadelphia

Philadelphia's appliance repair service businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
2224.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
910.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
55.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
55.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
00.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.9% of records in Philadelphia include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.9%

72 Appliance repair services in Philadelphia that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.1%

17 Appliance repair services in Philadelphia that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Philadelphia

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Philadelphia.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Philadelphia?

Our Philadelphia appliance repair service database contains 89 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Philadelphia and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Philadelphia?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Philadelphia, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Philadelphia appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Philadelphia?

You can purchase the Philadelphia appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Philadelphia appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Philadelphia appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 89 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Philadelphia appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Philadelphia appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Philadelphia have phone numbers?

A total of 84 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 89 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Philadelphia have email addresses?

The database contains 33 records with email addresses, representing approximately 37% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Philadelphia have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 33 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Philadelphia have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 5, Facebook 22, Instagram 9, YouTube 0, and X 5. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Philadelphia have a website?

A total of 72 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Philadelphia do not include a website URL?

A total of 17 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy