ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Portland

Portland, Oregon, has 827 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for general contractors among the 15 Oregon cities we track, ahead of Bend (238). General contractors in Portland account for 21% of all general contractors in Oregon.

Portland accounts for approximately 21.0% of all 3,938 General contractors in Oregon, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 29.0% of general contractor records in Portland include an email address, 96.1% include a phone number, and 27.9% include both — with 34.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Portland General contractor Market Intelligence

The Portland general contractor database contains 827 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 795 businesses, email addresses for 240 businesses, and website URLs for 289 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 240 email addresses, 795 phone numbers, 289 website URLs, and 231 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 231 (27.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 289 website URLs, 101 Facebook profile URLs, 59 Instagram profile URLs, 42 X profile URLs, 77 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 15 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (9.3%) and Instagram (7.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Portland General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records827100.0%
Records with an email address24029.0%
Records with a phone number79596.1%
Records with a website URL28934.9%
Facebook Pages10112.2%
Instagram Profiles597.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles425.1%
LinkedIn Profiles779.3%
YouTube Channels151.8%
Records with both email and phone23127.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 827+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Portland Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Portland, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Advanced American Construction Inc

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

3.8

R S Wallace Construction

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Georg Younger Framing

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Turner Construction Co

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

J&M Elite Construction

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

-

Time Frame Inc

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.6

-

-

-

-

Restorations By K & C Inc

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Lara's Construction

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

PH. Baggenstos Construction

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

RMS Pump

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.4

-

-

-

-

Anca Benjamin

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

4.5

-

-

-

-

Hubbard Construction Corporation

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Waterline Homes

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Thoresen Meylan C

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ilh Inc

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tom Quinn Construction

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Diamond Northwest Inc

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Western American Installment

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Progress Construction LLC

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Get on Deck

Location Address

Portland

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Portland

In Portland, approximately 29.0% of records include an email address, while 96.1% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

96.1%

795 General contractors in Portland with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

29.0%

240 General contractors in Portland with Email Address

Statistics Icon

27.9%

231 General contractors in Portland with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

27.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address29.0%
Phone number96.1%
Email and phone27.9%
Website URL34.9%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Portland, Oregon

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Portland. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Portland accounts for 21.0% of 3,938 general contractor businesses in Oregon, which places it among the larger city markets in Oregon.

Business Reachability

795 records include a phone number, 240 include an email address, and 289 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

289 records in Portland include a website URL (34.9%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

538 records in Portland do not include a website URL (65.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Portland is Facebook (12.2%), followed by LinkedIn (9.3%), Instagram (7.1%), and X (5.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Dominant City Market

21.0%

of 3,938 General contractors in Oregon

City Market Overview

Portland's outsized share of Oregon's General contractors market makes it a standalone priority — big enough to justify a dedicated local outreach strategy with room for multiple campaign waves.

Email29.0%
Phone96.1%
Website34.9%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Portland

Many General contractors in Portland actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
10112.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
597.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
779.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
425.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
151.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 34.9% of records in Portland include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

34.9%

289 General contractors in Portland that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

65.1%

538 General contractors in Portland that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Portland

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Portland.

01

How many general contractors are there in Portland?

Our Portland general contractor database contains 827 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Portland and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Portland?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Portland, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Portland general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Portland?

You can purchase the Portland general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Portland general contractor database cost?

The complete Portland general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 827 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Portland general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Portland general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Portland have phone numbers?

A total of 795 records include a phone number, representing approximately 96% of the 827 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Portland have email addresses?

The database contains 240 records with email addresses, representing approximately 29% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Portland have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 231 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Portland have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 77, Facebook 101, Instagram 59, YouTube 15, and X 42. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Portland have a website?

A total of 289 records include a website URL, representing approximately 35% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Portland do not include a website URL?

A total of 538 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy