ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Oklahoma City

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, has 283 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 3 Oklahoma cities we track, behind Tulsa (373). Manufacturers in Oklahoma City account for 18% of all manufacturers in Oklahoma.

Oklahoma City accounts for approximately 17.6% of all 1,611 Manufacturers in Oklahoma, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 68.6% of manufacturer records in Oklahoma City include an email address, 85.9% include a phone number, and 65.0% include both — with 74.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Oklahoma City Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Oklahoma City manufacturer database contains 283 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 243 businesses, email addresses for 194 businesses, and website URLs for 210 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 194 email addresses, 243 phone numbers, 210 website URLs, and 184 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 184 (65.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 210 website URLs, 123 Facebook profile URLs, 44 Instagram profile URLs, 77 X profile URLs, 139 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 50 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (43.5%) and X (Twitter) (27.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Oklahoma City Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records283100.0%
Records with an email address19468.6%
Records with a phone number24385.9%
Records with a website URL21074.2%
Facebook Pages12343.5%
Instagram Profiles4415.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles7727.2%
LinkedIn Profiles13949.1%
YouTube Channels5017.7%
Records with both email and phone18465.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 283+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Oklahoma City Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Oklahoma City, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Quality Supplement Manufacturing

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.1

Reflective Edge

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Geronimo Manufacturing

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Advanced Chemical Technologies

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

High Caliper Growing

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3.7

-

-

Factor Inc

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

ATC

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

160

3.9

-

Rubber Mold Company

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

-

D & D Design & Manufacturing Inc

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

3.5

-

-

-

Lewis Manufacturing Co

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Private Label Supplements

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

27

3.3

-

-

-

-

Northwest Transformer Co.

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.8

-

-

-

-

Terex USA

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

3.8

-

-

-

Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma Production and Design Center

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mykidsparc

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tulco Oils Inc

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Kimray

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Mark Stevens Industries

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ultra Botanica - Makers of UltraCur, The Curcumin You Can Feel

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

-

-

-

SPATCO Energy Solutions

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

1

-

-

Contact Coverage · Oklahoma City

In Oklahoma City, approximately 68.6% of records include an email address, while 85.9% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.9%

243 Manufacturers in Oklahoma City with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

68.6%

194 Manufacturers in Oklahoma City with Email Address

Statistics Icon

65.0%

184 Manufacturers in Oklahoma City with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

65.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address68.6%
Phone number85.9%
Email and phone65.0%
Website URL74.2%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Oklahoma City. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Oklahoma City accounts for 17.6% of 1,611 manufacturer businesses in Oklahoma, which places it among the larger city markets in Oklahoma.

Business Reachability

243 records include a phone number, 194 include an email address, and 210 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

210 records in Oklahoma City include a website URL (74.2%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

73 records in Oklahoma City do not include a website URL (25.8%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Oklahoma City is LinkedIn (49.1%), followed by Facebook (43.5%), X (27.2%), and Instagram (15.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

17.6%

of 1,611 Manufacturers in Oklahoma

City Market Overview

Oklahoma City is one of the strongest individual city markets for Manufacturers in Oklahoma — dense enough for sustained outreach campaigns, focused enough for precise targeting.

Email68.6%
Phone85.9%
Website74.2%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Oklahoma City

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Oklahoma City are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
12343.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
4415.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
13949.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
7727.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
5017.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 74.2% of records in Oklahoma City include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

74.2%

210 Manufacturers in Oklahoma City that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

25.8%

73 Manufacturers in Oklahoma City that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Oklahoma City

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Oklahoma City.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Oklahoma City?

Our Oklahoma City manufacturer database contains 283 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Oklahoma City and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Oklahoma City?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Oklahoma City, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Oklahoma City manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Oklahoma City?

You can purchase the Oklahoma City manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Oklahoma City manufacturer database cost?

The complete Oklahoma City manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 283 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Oklahoma City manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Oklahoma City manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Oklahoma City have phone numbers?

A total of 243 records include a phone number, representing approximately 86% of the 283 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Oklahoma City have email addresses?

The database contains 194 records with email addresses, representing approximately 69% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Oklahoma City have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 184 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Oklahoma City have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 139, Facebook 123, Instagram 44, YouTube 50, and X 77. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Oklahoma City have a website?

A total of 210 records include a website URL, representing approximately 74% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Oklahoma City do not include a website URL?

A total of 73 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy