ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Edmond

Edmond, Oklahoma, has 109 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 18, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 5 Oklahoma cities we track, behind Oklahoma City (276). Hair salons in Edmond account for 6.6% of all hair salons in Oklahoma.

Edmond accounts for approximately 6.6% of all 1,662 Hair salons in Oklahoma, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 51.4% of Hair salons records in Edmond include an email address, 86.2% include a phone number, and 45.9% include both — with 78.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Edmond Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Edmond hair salon database contains 109 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 94 businesses, email addresses for 56 businesses, and website URLs for 86 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 56 email addresses, 94 phone numbers, 86 website URLs, and 50 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 50 (45.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 86 website URLs, 41 Facebook profile URLs, 37 Instagram profile URLs, 27 X profile URLs, 22 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 16 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (33.9%) and X (Twitter) (24.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Edmond Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records109100.0%
Records with an email address5651.4%
Records with a phone number9486.2%
Records with a website URL8678.9%
Facebook Pages4137.6%
Instagram Profiles3733.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles2724.8%
LinkedIn Profiles2220.2%
YouTube Channels1614.7%
Records with both email and phone5045.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 109+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 18, 2026

Hair salons in Edmond Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Edmond, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Heather's Haus of Hair

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

5

-

-

Simply Hair

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

4.8

-

-

-

Eclips Salon

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.9

Hair by Nicole Misek

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

5

Sport Clips Haircuts of Edmond

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

253

4.3

Hair + Company Salon

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

162

4.5

-

-

-

-

Motive Salon

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

New Style Salon

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

73

4.4

Southern Comfort Salon and Spa

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

77

4.8

Supercuts

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

496

4.8

Lacee's Hair Lounge

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Judy's Family Hair Cuts

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

63

4

-

-

-

-

Haus Salon + Extension Bar

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

351

4.9

-

-

Suburbia Salon

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

6

5

-

-

-

-

Suite C Salon and Spa

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

14

4.6

-

-

-

-

Hair by Anna Simmons

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Hair Me Out Studio

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Sharkey's Cuts For Kids

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

156

4.4

-

-

-

-

Sport Clips Haircuts of Danforth Plaza

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

183

4.1

Strange Cat Studios

Location Address

Edmond

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

59

4.9

-

-

Contact Coverage · Edmond

In Edmond, approximately 51.4% of records include an email address, while 86.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 18, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.2%

94 Hair salons in Edmond with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

51.4%

56 Hair salons in Edmond with Email Address

Statistics Icon

45.9%

50 Hair salons in Edmond with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

45.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address51.4%
Phone number86.2%
Email and phone45.9%
Website URL78.9%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Edmond, Oklahoma

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Edmond. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Edmond accounts for 6.6% of all 1,662 hair salon businesses in Oklahoma, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Edmond’s importance within the Oklahoma hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

94 records include a phone number, 56 include an email address, and 86 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

86 records in Edmond include a website URL (78.9%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

23 records in Edmond do not include a website URL (21.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Edmond is Facebook (37.6%), followed by Instagram (33.9%), X (24.8%), and LinkedIn (20.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

6.6%

of 1,662 Hair salons in Oklahoma

City Market Overview

Edmond is a well-defined local market for Hair salons outreach — specific enough to keep messaging relevant, substantial enough to support multiple campaign cycles.

Email51.4%
Phone86.2%
Website78.9%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Edmond

Edmond's Hair salons businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
4137.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3733.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2220.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2724.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1614.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.9% of records in Edmond include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 18, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.9%

86 Hair salons in Edmond that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.1%

23 Hair salons in Edmond that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Edmond

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Edmond.

01

How many hair salons are there in Edmond?

Our Edmond hair salons database contains 109 business records, as of September 18, 2026. It covers businesses across Edmond and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Edmond?

This dataset is dated September 18, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Edmond, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Edmond hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Edmond?

You can purchase the Edmond hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Edmond hair salons database cost?

The complete Edmond hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 109 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Edmond hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Edmond hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Edmond have phone numbers?

A total of 94 records include a phone number, representing approximately 86% of the 109 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Edmond have email addresses?

The database contains 56 records with email addresses, representing approximately 51% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Edmond have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 50 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Edmond have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 22, Facebook 41, Instagram 37, YouTube 16, and X 27. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Edmond have a website?

A total of 86 records include a website URL, representing approximately 79% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Edmond do not include a website URL?

A total of 23 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy