ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Charlotte

Charlotte, North Carolina, has 69 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the only North Carolina city we track for appliance repair services in this dataset. Appliance repair services in Charlotte account for 12% of all appliance repair services in North Carolina.

Charlotte accounts for approximately 12.0% of all 574 Appliance repair services in North Carolina, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 68.1% of appliance repair service records in Charlotte include an email address, 97.1% include a phone number, and 66.7% include both — with 87.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Charlotte Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Charlotte appliance repair service database contains 69 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 67 businesses, email addresses for 47 businesses, and website URLs for 60 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 47 email addresses, 67 phone numbers, 60 website URLs, and 46 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 46 (66.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 60 website URLs, 28 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 13 X profile URLs, 10 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 9 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (18.8%) and LinkedIn (14.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Charlotte Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records69100.0%
Records with an email address4768.1%
Records with a phone number6797.1%
Records with a website URL6087.0%
Facebook Pages2840.6%
Instagram Profiles913.0%
X (Twitter) Profiles1318.8%
LinkedIn Profiles1014.5%
YouTube Channels913.0%
Records with both email and phone4666.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 69+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Charlotte Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Charlotte, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Grill Brigade

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

1

-

-

-

Yes Fix Appliance Charlotte NC

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Samsung Service Center Home Appliance Repair Centre

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

CLT Appliance Repair, LLC

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

568

4.9

-

Smartfix appliance repair

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

903

4.9

-

-

-

-

Fix My Appliance Charlotte

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

HPS Appliance Repair LLC

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

169

4.8

-

-

-

-

ABC appliance repair

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

207

4.9

-

-

-

appliancerepair123 llc

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

123 Appliance Repair LLC

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

115

4.9

-

-

-

Okhchu LLC

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Appliance Repair

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

5

-

-

-

-

Ready 1 Solutions

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Pro Tech Carriers

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Appliance Repair

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

OK APPLIANCE REPAIR

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

59

4.8

-

-

-

-

OK APPLIANCE REPAIR

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

252

4.8

-

-

-

-

TRUE PROS LLC

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

151

5

-

-

-

-

Owilz Appliance Repair

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tarheel Appliance Repair

Location Address

Charlotte

North Carolina

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

186

3.3

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Charlotte

In Charlotte, approximately 68.1% of records include an email address, while 97.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

97.1%

67 Appliance repair services in Charlotte with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

68.1%

47 Appliance repair services in Charlotte with Email Address

Statistics Icon

66.7%

46 Appliance repair services in Charlotte with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

66.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address68.1%
Phone number97.1%
Email and phone66.7%
Website URL87.0%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Charlotte, North Carolina

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Charlotte. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Charlotte accounts for 12.0% of 574 appliance repair service businesses in North Carolina, which places it among the larger city markets in North Carolina.

Business Reachability

67 records include a phone number, 47 include an email address, and 60 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

60 records in Charlotte include a website URL (87.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

9 records in Charlotte do not include a website URL (13.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Charlotte is Facebook (40.6%), followed by X (18.8%), LinkedIn (14.5%), and Instagram (13.0%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

12.0%

of 574 Appliance repair services in North Carolina

City Market Overview

Charlotte is one of the strongest individual city markets for Appliance repair services in North Carolina — dense enough for sustained outreach campaigns, focused enough for precise targeting.

Email68.1%
Phone97.1%
Website87.0%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Charlotte

Appliance repair services in Charlotte maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2840.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
913.0%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1014.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1318.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
913.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 87.0% of records in Charlotte include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.0%

60 Appliance repair services in Charlotte that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

13.0%

9 Appliance repair services in Charlotte that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Charlotte

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Charlotte.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Charlotte?

Our Charlotte appliance repair service database contains 69 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Charlotte and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Charlotte?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Charlotte, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Charlotte appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Charlotte?

You can purchase the Charlotte appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Charlotte appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Charlotte appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 69 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Charlotte appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Charlotte appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Charlotte have phone numbers?

A total of 67 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 69 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Charlotte have email addresses?

The database contains 47 records with email addresses, representing approximately 68% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Charlotte have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 46 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Charlotte have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 10, Facebook 28, Instagram 9, YouTube 9, and X 13. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Charlotte have a website?

A total of 60 records include a website URL, representing approximately 87% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Charlotte do not include a website URL?

A total of 9 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy