ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in New York

New York, New York, has 190 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for indian restaurants among the 3 New York cities we track, ahead of Queens (73). Indian restaurants in New York account for 29% of all indian restaurants in New York.

New York accounts for approximately 29.0% of all 656 Indian restaurants in New York, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 63.2% of Indian restaurants records in New York include an email address, 88.4% include a phone number, and 61.1% include both — with 86.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

New York Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The New York indian restaurant database contains 190 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 168 businesses, email addresses for 120 businesses, and website URLs for 164 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 120 email addresses, 168 phone numbers, 164 website URLs, and 116 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 116 (61.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 164 website URLs, 83 Facebook profile URLs, 74 Instagram profile URLs, 32 X profile URLs, 12 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 2 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (38.9%) and X (Twitter) (16.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


New York Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records190100.0%
Records with an email address12063.2%
Records with a phone number16888.4%
Records with a website URL16486.3%
Facebook Pages8343.7%
Instagram Profiles7438.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles3216.8%
LinkedIn Profiles126.3%
YouTube Channels21.1%
Records with both email and phone11661.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 190+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in New York Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from New York, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Angaar

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.4

-

-

-

Spiced Craft NYC

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.4

-

-

Chote Miya

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

696

4.2

-

-

-

-

Mughlai Grill

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

629

4.5

-

-

-

INDAY

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

-

-

Lynx Kitchen

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.8

-

-

-

-

INDAY

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

127

4.6

-

-

MYSTTIK Masaala

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

2.6

-

-

-

Chote Nawab

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

924

4.1

-

-

Tuscany Indian Grill

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

5

-

-

-

The Kati Roll Company

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

666

4.1

-

Masala Times

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1677

4.6

-

-

Tamarind Tribeca

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2940

4.2

-

-

Kebabwala – Time Out Market Union Square

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.4

-

-

-

-

Bombay Masala

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

INDAY

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

725

4.5

-

-

Gandhi Cafe

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

533

4.4

-

-

-

-

Patiala Indian Grill & Bar

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3935

4.8

-

-

-

-

Indian Tanpura

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

264

4.4

-

-

-

-

Salt & Pepper

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

682

3.8

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · New York

In New York, approximately 63.2% of records include an email address, while 88.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.4%

168 Indian restaurants in New York with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

63.2%

120 Indian restaurants in New York with Email Address

Statistics Icon

61.1%

116 Indian restaurants in New York with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

61.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address63.2%
Phone number88.4%
Email and phone61.1%
Website URL86.3%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in New York, New York

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for New York. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

New York accounts for 29.0% of all 656 indian restaurant businesses in New York, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights New York’s importance within the New York indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

168 records include a phone number, 120 include an email address, and 164 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

164 records in New York include a website URL (86.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

26 records in New York do not include a website URL (13.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for New York is Facebook (43.7%), followed by Instagram (38.9%), X (16.8%), and LinkedIn (6.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Dominant City Market

29.0%

of 656 Indian restaurants in New York

City Market Overview

New York holds 29.0% of Indian restaurants in New York.

Email63.2%
Phone88.4%
Website86.3%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in New York

New York's Indian restaurants businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
8343.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
7438.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
126.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
3216.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
21.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 86.3% of records in New York include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.3%

164 Indian restaurants in New York that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

13.7%

26 Indian restaurants in New York that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in New York

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in New York.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in New York?

Our New York indian restaurants database contains 190 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across New York and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for New York?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in New York, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the New York indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for New York?

You can purchase the New York indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the New York indian restaurants database cost?

The complete New York indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 190 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's New York indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the New York indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in New York have phone numbers?

A total of 168 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 190 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in New York have email addresses?

The database contains 120 records with email addresses, representing approximately 63% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in New York have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 116 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in New York have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 12, Facebook 83, Instagram 74, YouTube 2, and X 32. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in New York have a website?

A total of 164 records include a website URL, representing approximately 86% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in New York do not include a website URL?

A total of 26 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy