ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Brooklyn

Brooklyn, New York, has 1,245 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for general contractors among the 22 New York cities we track, ahead of New York (1,215). General contractors in Brooklyn account for 11% of all general contractors in New York.

Brooklyn accounts for approximately 10.7% of all 11,657 General contractors in New York, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 28.7% of general contractor records in Brooklyn include an email address, 96.4% include a phone number, and 28.0% include both — with 39.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Brooklyn General contractor Market Intelligence

The Brooklyn general contractor database contains 1,245 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 1,200 businesses, email addresses for 357 businesses, and website URLs for 496 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 357 email addresses, 1,200 phone numbers, 496 website URLs, and 349 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 349 (28.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 496 website URLs, 133 Facebook profile URLs, 116 Instagram profile URLs, 73 X profile URLs, 92 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 32 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (9.3%) and LinkedIn (7.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Brooklyn General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records1,245100.0%
Records with an email address35728.7%
Records with a phone number1,20096.4%
Records with a website URL49639.8%
Facebook Pages13310.7%
Instagram Profiles1169.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles735.9%
LinkedIn Profiles927.4%
YouTube Channels322.6%
Records with both email and phone34928.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 1,245+ records

$15$30
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Brooklyn Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Brooklyn, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Ok Construction Co

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.5

-

-

-

-

Three Brothers Construction Corporation

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4

-

-

-

-

CYN Hazard Removal

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

-

fi contracting corp

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Orient Marble & Granite

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.3

-

-

-

-

Falco Construction

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4

-

-

Triangle General Contractors

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

XPERT CONTRACTING INC

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Ador Builders LLC,

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Naim Construction

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

37

4.8

-

-

-

-

JHS Contracting Inc

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

AOI Construction Inc

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

A1 VINNY INC

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Ebony Cabinet

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sunlight Construction AA H&Z Building Consulting

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

2.8

-

-

-

-

walter contruccion

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Everest General Contractors

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

70 Veces Services

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

A Plus Contractors

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Canali Construction Inc.

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Brooklyn

In Brooklyn, approximately 28.7% of records include an email address, while 96.4% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

96.4%

1,200 General contractors in Brooklyn with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

28.7%

357 General contractors in Brooklyn with Email Address

Statistics Icon

28.0%

349 General contractors in Brooklyn with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

28.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address28.7%
Phone number96.4%
Email and phone28.0%
Website URL39.8%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Brooklyn, New York

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Brooklyn. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Brooklyn accounts for 10.7% of 11,657 general contractor businesses in New York, which places it among the larger city markets in New York.

Business Reachability

1,200 records include a phone number, 357 include an email address, and 496 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

496 records in Brooklyn include a website URL (39.8%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

749 records in Brooklyn do not include a website URL (60.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Brooklyn is Facebook (10.7%), followed by Instagram (9.3%), LinkedIn (7.4%), and X (5.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

10.7%

of 11,657 General contractors in New York

City Market Overview

For sales teams covering New York, Brooklyn is a priority stop and is large enough to support dedicated city-level pipelines.

Email28.7%
Phone96.4%
Website39.8%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Brooklyn

A significant portion of General contractors in Brooklyn are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
13310.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1169.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
927.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
735.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
322.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 39.8% of records in Brooklyn include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

39.8%

496 General contractors in Brooklyn that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

60.2%

749 General contractors in Brooklyn that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Brooklyn

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Brooklyn.

01

How many general contractors are there in Brooklyn?

Our Brooklyn general contractor database contains 1,245 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Brooklyn and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Brooklyn?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Brooklyn, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Brooklyn general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Brooklyn?

You can purchase the Brooklyn general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Brooklyn general contractor database cost?

The complete Brooklyn general contractor database costs $15 as a one-time payment and includes 1,245 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Brooklyn general contractor dataset costs $15, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Brooklyn general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Brooklyn have phone numbers?

A total of 1,200 records include a phone number, representing approximately 96% of the 1,245 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Brooklyn have email addresses?

The database contains 357 records with email addresses, representing approximately 29% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Brooklyn have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 349 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Brooklyn have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 92, Facebook 133, Instagram 116, YouTube 32, and X 73. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Brooklyn have a website?

A total of 496 records include a website URL, representing approximately 40% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Brooklyn do not include a website URL?

A total of 749 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy