ByteScraper

List of Restaurants in Milford

Milford, New Hampshire, has 55 restaurants in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 10th among the 13 New Hampshire cities we track, tied with Rochester (55), behind North Conway (58). Restaurants in Milford account for 1.9% of all restaurants in New Hampshire.

Milford accounts for approximately 1.9% of all 2,858 Restaurants in New Hampshire, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 49.1% of restaurant records in Milford include an email address, 92.7% include a phone number, and 49.1% include both — with 78.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Milford Restaurant Market Intelligence

The Milford restaurant database contains 55 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 51 businesses, email addresses for 27 businesses, and website URLs for 43 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The restaurant dataset includes 27 email addresses, 51 phone numbers, 43 website URLs, and 27 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 27 (49.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 43 website URLs, 28 Facebook profile URLs, 14 Instagram profile URLs, 9 X profile URLs, 7 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (25.5%) and X (Twitter) (16.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Milford Restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records55100.0%
Records with an email address2749.1%
Records with a phone number5192.7%
Records with a website URL4378.2%
Facebook Pages2850.9%
Instagram Profiles1425.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles916.4%
LinkedIn Profiles712.7%
YouTube Channels35.5%
Records with both email and phone2749.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 55+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Restaurants in Milford Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 restaurant records from Milford, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 55 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

55 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Milford

In Milford, approximately 49.1% of records include an email address, while 92.7% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.7%

51 Restaurants in Milford with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

49.1%

27 Restaurants in Milford with Email Address

Statistics Icon

49.1%

27 Restaurants in Milford with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

49.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address49.1%
Phone number92.7%
Email and phone49.1%
Website URL78.2%

What You Can Do with the List of Restaurants in Milford

Built for Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers, this database helps teams identify Restaurants in Milford that may need their products or services. The list covers 55 businesses for focused sales and partnership outreach.

Who Sells to Restaurants in Milford

Each of these buyers can use the 55 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 55 Restaurants in Milford.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Milford

Start with the 27 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (51): 92.7% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (27): 49.1% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (28): 50.9% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Milford

Use the website and social profile fields to identify restaurant records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (12): 21.8% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (27): 49.1% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Milford

The list contains 55 restaurant records in Milford, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 55 records.
  • Contact coverage: 51 records (92.7%) include a phone number. 27 records (49.1%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Milford, New Hampshire, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Focused Local Market

1.9%

of 2,858 Restaurants in New Hampshire

City Market Overview

Milford accounts for 1.9% of restaurant records in New Hampshire.

Email49.1%
Phone92.7%
Website78.2%

Social Media Reach of Restaurants in Milford

Many Restaurants in Milford actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2850.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1425.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
712.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
916.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
35.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.2% of records in Milford include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.2%

43 Restaurants in Milford that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.8%

12 Restaurants in Milford that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

More than 99 Restaurants in Milford carry a 4-star or higher rating, a strong signal of customer satisfaction and a ready audience for review-based outreach.

starstarstarstarstar

45

1-star rated Restaurants in Milford

starstarstarstarstar

40

2-star rated Restaurants in Milford

starstarstarstarstar

42

3-star rated Restaurants in Milford

starstarstarstarstar

47

4-star rated Restaurants in Milford

starstarstarstarstar

52

5-star rated Restaurants in Milford

Frequently Asked Questions About Restaurants in Milford

Find answers to common questions about the restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Milford.

01

How many restaurants are there in Milford?

Our Milford restaurant database contains 55 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Milford and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the restaurant database for Milford?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for restaurants in Milford, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Milford restaurant database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a restaurant database for Milford?

You can purchase the Milford restaurant database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Milford restaurant database cost?

The complete Milford restaurant database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 55 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Milford restaurant dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Milford restaurant database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many restaurants in Milford have phone numbers?

A total of 51 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 55 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many restaurants in Milford have email addresses?

The database contains 27 records with email addresses, representing approximately 49% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many restaurants in Milford have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 27 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many restaurants in Milford have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 7, Facebook 28, Instagram 14, YouTube 3, and X 9. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many restaurants in Milford have a website?

A total of 43 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many restaurant records in Milford do not include a website URL?

A total of 12 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy