ByteScraper

List of Restaurants in Las Vegas

Las Vegas, Nevada, has 5,055 restaurants in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for restaurants among the 11 Nevada cities we track, ahead of Reno (759). Restaurants in Las Vegas account for 62% of all restaurants in Nevada.

Las Vegas accounts for approximately 62.3% of all 8,114 Restaurants in Nevada, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 61.6% of restaurant records in Las Vegas include an email address, 88.2% include a phone number, and 59.5% include both — with 81.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Las Vegas Restaurant Market Intelligence

The Las Vegas restaurant database contains 5,055 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 4,458 businesses, email addresses for 3,116 businesses, and website URLs for 4,110 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The restaurant dataset includes 3,116 email addresses, 4,458 phone numbers, 4,110 website URLs, and 3,006 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 3,006 (59.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 4,110 website URLs, 2,744 Facebook profile URLs, 2,259 Instagram profile URLs, 1,821 X profile URLs, 1,233 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 744 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (44.7%) and X (Twitter) (36.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Las Vegas Restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records5,055100.0%
Records with an email address3,11661.6%
Records with a phone number4,45888.2%
Records with a website URL4,11081.3%
Facebook Pages2,74454.3%
Instagram Profiles2,25944.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,82136.0%
LinkedIn Profiles1,23324.4%
YouTube Channels74414.7%
Records with both email and phone3,00659.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 5,055+ records

$49$98
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Restaurants in Las Vegas Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 restaurant records from Las Vegas, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Greek Sneek

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

62

3.6

-

The Good Plate

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

139

3.8

-

Chipotle Mexican Grill

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1383

3.9

-

-

Opa! of Greece

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Lulu Hawaiian BBQ

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

116

4.2

-

-

-

-

Cafe Rio Fresh Modern Mexican

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

549

3.2

-

-

Steak 'n Shake

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Siena Italian Authentic Trattoria and Deli

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1673

4.5

-

Chef Kenny's Vegan Dim Sum

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1338

4.8

-

-

-

-

Eat My Taco

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

3.9

-

-

-

Nellies

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

4

3.3

-

-

-

-

Paymon's Fresh Kitchen

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1580

4.5

-

Chili's Grill & Bar

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

2.5

-

PIZZA FORTE

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

51

4.5

-

-

-

-

Wendy's

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1520

3.5

-

-

Casablanca Kitchen

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

-

-

Harold's Chicken

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

GiMiK Republik

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

173

4.3

-

-

-

Greens and Proteins

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

102

3.6

-

El Chacho Tortas and Birria

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

395

4.7

-

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 5,055 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

5,055 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

Contact Coverage · Las Vegas

In Las Vegas, approximately 61.6% of records include an email address, while 88.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.2%

4,458 Restaurants in Las Vegas with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

61.6%

3,116 Restaurants in Las Vegas with Email Address

Statistics Icon

59.5%

3,006 Restaurants in Las Vegas with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

59.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address61.6%
Phone number88.2%
Email and phone59.5%
Website URL81.3%

What You Can Do with the List of Restaurants in Las Vegas

Built for Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers, this database helps teams identify Restaurants in Las Vegas that may need their products or services. The list covers 5,055 businesses for focused sales and partnership outreach.

Who Sells to Restaurants in Las Vegas

Each of these buyers can use the 5,055 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 5,055 Restaurants in Las Vegas.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Las Vegas

Start with the 3,006 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (4,458): 88.2% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (3,116): 61.6% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (2,744): 54.3% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Las Vegas

Use the website and social profile fields to identify restaurant records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (945): 18.7% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (2,311): 45.7% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Las Vegas

The list contains 5,055 restaurant records in Las Vegas, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 5,055 records.
  • Contact coverage: 4,458 records (88.2%) include a phone number. 3,116 records (61.6%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Las Vegas, Nevada, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Dominant City Market

62.3%

of 8,114 Restaurants in Nevada

City Market Overview

Las Vegas holds 62.3% of Restaurants in Nevada.

Email61.6%
Phone88.2%
Website81.3%

Social Media Reach of Restaurants in Las Vegas

Many Restaurants in Las Vegas actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2,74454.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2,25944.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1,23324.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1,82136.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
74414.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.3% of records in Las Vegas include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.3%

4,110 Restaurants in Las Vegas that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.7%

945 Restaurants in Las Vegas that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Restaurants in Las Vegas

Find answers to common questions about the restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Las Vegas.

01

How many restaurants are there in Las Vegas?

Our Las Vegas restaurant database contains 5,055 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Las Vegas and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the restaurant database for Las Vegas?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for restaurants in Las Vegas, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Las Vegas restaurant database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a restaurant database for Las Vegas?

You can purchase the Las Vegas restaurant database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Las Vegas restaurant database cost?

The complete Las Vegas restaurant database costs $49 as a one-time payment and includes 5,055 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Las Vegas restaurant dataset costs $49, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Las Vegas restaurant database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many restaurants in Las Vegas have phone numbers?

A total of 4,458 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 5,055 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many restaurants in Las Vegas have email addresses?

The database contains 3,116 records with email addresses, representing approximately 62% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many restaurants in Las Vegas have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 3,006 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many restaurants in Las Vegas have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 1,233, Facebook 2,744, Instagram 2,259, YouTube 744, and X 1,821. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many restaurants in Las Vegas have a website?

A total of 4,110 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many restaurant records in Las Vegas do not include a website URL?

A total of 945 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy