ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Sparks

Sparks, Nevada, has 100 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 4th among the 6 Nevada cities we track, behind Henderson (102). Manufacturers in Sparks account for 9.0% of all manufacturers in Nevada.

Sparks accounts for approximately 9.0% of all 1,110 Manufacturers in Nevada, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 76.0% of manufacturer records in Sparks include an email address, 82.0% include a phone number, and 70.0% include both — with 80.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Sparks Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Sparks manufacturer database contains 100 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 82 businesses, email addresses for 76 businesses, and website URLs for 80 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 76 email addresses, 82 phone numbers, 80 website URLs, and 70 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 70 (70.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 80 website URLs, 43 Facebook profile URLs, 22 Instagram profile URLs, 30 X profile URLs, 52 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 15 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (43.0%) and X (Twitter) (30.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Sparks Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records100100.0%
Records with an email address7676.0%
Records with a phone number8282.0%
Records with a website URL8080.0%
Facebook Pages4343.0%
Instagram Profiles2222.0%
X (Twitter) Profiles3030.0%
LinkedIn Profiles5252.0%
YouTube Channels1515.0%
Records with both email and phone7070.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 100+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Sparks Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Sparks, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Tahoe Treats

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

NOW Foods

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

2.9

-

-

Treehouse Foods

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

4.1

-

-

Belimo

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

Cosmetic Skin Solutions

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Oxygenics

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3.8

-

Mid Drive Electric Bikes

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

America West Drilling Supply

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

FLSmidth - RENO Service Center

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Wealtech Corporation

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

-

ReadyMax, Inc.

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

H&T Nevada LLC.

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Marathon Truck Body, Inc.

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

CASS Inc.

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

GTC Innovations, LLC

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tantus, Inc.

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3.5

-

Encompass Group, LLC

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Outlaw Soaps

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

572

4.9

-

-

Blackhawk Molding Co.

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Nevada Nanotech Systems Inc.

Location Address

Sparks

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3

-

-

Contact Coverage · Sparks

In Sparks, approximately 76.0% of records include an email address, while 82.0% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.0%

82 Manufacturers in Sparks with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

76.0%

76 Manufacturers in Sparks with Email Address

Statistics Icon

70.0%

70 Manufacturers in Sparks with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

70.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address76.0%
Phone number82.0%
Email and phone70.0%
Website URL80.0%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Sparks, Nevada

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Sparks. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Sparks accounts for 9.0% of 1,110 manufacturer businesses in Nevada, which places it among the larger city markets in Nevada.

Business Reachability

82 records include a phone number, 76 include an email address, and 80 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

80 records in Sparks include a website URL (80.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

20 records in Sparks do not include a website URL (20.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Sparks is LinkedIn (52.0%), followed by Facebook (43.0%), X (30.0%), and Instagram (22.0%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

9.0%

of 1,110 Manufacturers in Nevada

City Market Overview

Sparks sits comfortably in the mid-tier of Nevada's Manufacturers landscape — ideal for teams looking to establish a foothold with focused, city-level outreach.

Email76.0%
Phone82.0%
Website80.0%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Sparks

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Sparks are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4343.0%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2222.0%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5252.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
3030.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1515.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.0% of records in Sparks include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.0%

80 Manufacturers in Sparks that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

20.0%

20 Manufacturers in Sparks that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Sparks

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Sparks.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Sparks?

Our Sparks manufacturer database contains 100 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Sparks and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Sparks?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Sparks, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Sparks manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Sparks?

You can purchase the Sparks manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Sparks manufacturer database cost?

The complete Sparks manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 100 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Sparks manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Sparks manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Sparks have phone numbers?

A total of 82 records include a phone number, representing approximately 82% of the 100 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Sparks have email addresses?

The database contains 76 records with email addresses, representing approximately 76% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Sparks have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 70 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Sparks have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 52, Facebook 43, Instagram 22, YouTube 15, and X 30. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Sparks have a website?

A total of 80 records include a website URL, representing approximately 80% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Sparks do not include a website URL?

A total of 20 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 100+ Manufacturers in Sparks | Manufacturers Market Insights & Verified Database