ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas, Nevada, has 53 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 18, 2026. It ranks 4th among the 4 Nevada cities we track, behind Reno (148). Hair salons in North Las Vegas account for 3.6% of all hair salons in Nevada.

North Las Vegas accounts for approximately 3.6% of all 1,459 Hair salons in Nevada, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 54.7% of Hair salons records in North Las Vegas include an email address, 98.1% include a phone number, and 54.7% include both — with 81.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

North Las Vegas Hair salon Market Intelligence

The North Las Vegas hair salon database contains 53 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 52 businesses, email addresses for 29 businesses, and website URLs for 43 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 29 email addresses, 52 phone numbers, 43 website URLs, and 29 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 29 (54.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 43 website URLs, 20 Facebook profile URLs, 15 Instagram profile URLs, 13 X profile URLs, 8 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (28.3%) and X (Twitter) (24.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


North Las Vegas Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records53100.0%
Records with an email address2954.7%
Records with a phone number5298.1%
Records with a website URL4381.1%
Facebook Pages2037.7%
Instagram Profiles1528.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1324.5%
LinkedIn Profiles815.1%
YouTube Channels1018.9%
Records with both email and phone2954.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 53+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 18, 2026

Hair salons in North Las Vegas Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from North Las Vegas, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Supercuts

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

Xquisite Hair Studio

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

-

Secretos Beauty Salon

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

4

-

-

-

Thee Luxurious Look | Hair

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Body Xpressions

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Noelani

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

L Styles Braid Boutique

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Great Clips

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

520

4.3

-

Charnae702- Platinum Hair Salon

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

AshCutzHaiir

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

5

-

-

-

-

Viva Las Tresses

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Supercuts Training Studio

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Hair Factory

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Integralhairaffair

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Tressessity Hair Studio

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Giselle's Beauty Salon

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

82

4.5

-

-

-

-

Sister2Sister Connection

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

hair by mama jho

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Annette's One Stop Shop

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

17

3.9

-

-

-

-

Perfect Look Hair Salon

Location Address

North Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

3.6

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · North Las Vegas

In North Las Vegas, approximately 54.7% of records include an email address, while 98.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 18, 2026

Statistics Icon

98.1%

52 Hair salons in North Las Vegas with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

54.7%

29 Hair salons in North Las Vegas with Email Address

Statistics Icon

54.7%

29 Hair salons in North Las Vegas with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

54.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address54.7%
Phone number98.1%
Email and phone54.7%
Website URL81.1%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in North Las Vegas, Nevada

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for North Las Vegas. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

North Las Vegas accounts for 3.6% of all 1,459 hair salon businesses in Nevada, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights North Las Vegas’ importance within the Nevada hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

52 records include a phone number, 29 include an email address, and 43 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

43 records in North Las Vegas include a website URL (81.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

10 records in North Las Vegas do not include a website URL (18.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for North Las Vegas is Facebook (37.7%), followed by Instagram (28.3%), X (24.5%), and LinkedIn (15.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.6%

of 1,459 Hair salons in Nevada

City Market Overview

A targeted local opportunity: North Las Vegas offers a focused pool of Hair salons prospects ideal for personalized, high-conversion outreach strategies.

Email54.7%
Phone98.1%
Website81.1%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in North Las Vegas

Hair salons in North Las Vegas maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2037.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1528.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
815.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1324.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1018.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.1% of records in North Las Vegas include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 18, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.1%

43 Hair salons in North Las Vegas that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.9%

10 Hair salons in North Las Vegas that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in North Las Vegas

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in North Las Vegas.

01

How many hair salons are there in North Las Vegas?

Our North Las Vegas hair salons database contains 53 business records, as of September 18, 2026. It covers businesses across North Las Vegas and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for North Las Vegas?

This dataset is dated September 18, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in North Las Vegas, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the North Las Vegas hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for North Las Vegas?

You can purchase the North Las Vegas hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the North Las Vegas hair salons database cost?

The complete North Las Vegas hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 53 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's North Las Vegas hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the North Las Vegas hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in North Las Vegas have phone numbers?

A total of 52 records include a phone number, representing approximately 98% of the 53 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in North Las Vegas have email addresses?

The database contains 29 records with email addresses, representing approximately 55% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in North Las Vegas have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 29 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in North Las Vegas have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 8, Facebook 20, Instagram 15, YouTube 10, and X 13. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in North Las Vegas have a website?

A total of 43 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in North Las Vegas do not include a website URL?

A total of 10 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy