ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Las Vegas

Las Vegas, Nevada, has 110 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the only Nevada city we track for appliance repair services in this dataset. Appliance repair services in Las Vegas account for 57% of all appliance repair services in Nevada.

Las Vegas accounts for approximately 57.0% of all 193 Appliance repair services in Nevada, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 42.7% of appliance repair service records in Las Vegas include an email address, 94.5% include a phone number, and 42.7% include both — with 71.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Las Vegas Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Las Vegas appliance repair service database contains 110 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 104 businesses, email addresses for 47 businesses, and website URLs for 79 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 47 email addresses, 104 phone numbers, 79 website URLs, and 47 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 47 (42.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 79 website URLs, 32 Facebook profile URLs, 13 Instagram profile URLs, 17 X profile URLs, 15 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 11 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (15.5%) and LinkedIn (13.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Las Vegas Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records110100.0%
Records with an email address4742.7%
Records with a phone number10494.5%
Records with a website URL7971.8%
Facebook Pages3229.1%
Instagram Profiles1311.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles1715.5%
LinkedIn Profiles1513.6%
YouTube Channels1110.0%
Records with both email and phone4742.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 110+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Las Vegas Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Las Vegas, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Sunny Appliance & HVAC Repair Las Vegas

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

-

Fast Wolf Appliance Repair

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

3.7

-

-

Appliance Masters Repair LLC

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

27

5

-

-

-

-

Sun City Appliance Repair

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

3.6

-

Mr. Appliance of West Las Vegas

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3

-

-

Las Vegas Appliance Restoration

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Appliance Repair Experts

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

507

4.6

-

-

Kitchen Appliance Service

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

4.2

-

-

-

-

Appliance Savers Repair Company

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

-

Tech24 A Commercial Foodservice Repair Company

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

4.8

-

-

Tray's Appliance Services

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

KitchenAid Appliance Professionals

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Silverline Appliance Repair

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

2

-

-

Bulls Eye Technical Services

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

-

Carlos J. Appliances

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

21

2.3

-

-

-

-

ED Appliance Repair LLC

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Thermador Appliance Repair Las Vegas

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Joe's Home Appliance Repair Services

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

35

4.9

-

-

-

-

Kings Appliance Repair

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

Mr. Appliance of Las Vegas

Location Address

Las Vegas

Nevada

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

798

4.9

-

-

Contact Coverage · Las Vegas

In Las Vegas, approximately 42.7% of records include an email address, while 94.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.5%

104 Appliance repair services in Las Vegas with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

42.7%

47 Appliance repair services in Las Vegas with Email Address

Statistics Icon

42.7%

47 Appliance repair services in Las Vegas with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

42.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address42.7%
Phone number94.5%
Email and phone42.7%
Website URL71.8%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Las Vegas, Nevada

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Las Vegas. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Las Vegas accounts for 57.0% of 193 appliance repair service businesses in Nevada, which places it among the larger city markets in Nevada.

Business Reachability

104 records include a phone number, 47 include an email address, and 79 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

79 records in Las Vegas include a website URL (71.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

31 records in Las Vegas do not include a website URL (28.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Las Vegas is Facebook (29.1%), followed by X (15.5%), LinkedIn (13.6%), and Instagram (11.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Dominant City Market

57.0%

of 193 Appliance repair services in Nevada

City Market Overview

Las Vegas's outsized share of Nevada's Appliance repair services market makes it a standalone priority — big enough to justify a dedicated local outreach strategy with room for multiple campaign waves.

Email42.7%
Phone94.5%
Website71.8%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Las Vegas

With strong social adoption among Appliance repair services in Las Vegas, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
3229.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1311.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1513.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1715.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1110.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 71.8% of records in Las Vegas include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

71.8%

79 Appliance repair services in Las Vegas that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

28.2%

31 Appliance repair services in Las Vegas that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Las Vegas

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Las Vegas.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Las Vegas?

Our Las Vegas appliance repair service database contains 110 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Las Vegas and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Las Vegas?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Las Vegas, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Las Vegas appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Las Vegas?

You can purchase the Las Vegas appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Las Vegas appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Las Vegas appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 110 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Las Vegas appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Las Vegas appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Las Vegas have phone numbers?

A total of 104 records include a phone number, representing approximately 95% of the 110 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Las Vegas have email addresses?

The database contains 47 records with email addresses, representing approximately 43% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Las Vegas have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 47 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Las Vegas have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 15, Facebook 32, Instagram 13, YouTube 11, and X 17. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Las Vegas have a website?

A total of 79 records include a website URL, representing approximately 72% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Las Vegas do not include a website URL?

A total of 31 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy