ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Missoula

Missoula, Montana, has 57 hair salons in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 3 Montana cities we track, behind Bozeman (76). Hair salons in Missoula account for 16% of all hair salons in Montana.

Missoula accounts for approximately 15.7% of all 364 Hair salons in Montana, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 57.9% of hair salon records in Missoula include an email address, 89.5% include a phone number, and 56.1% include both — with 77.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Missoula Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Missoula hair salon database contains 57 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 51 businesses, email addresses for 33 businesses, and website URLs for 44 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 33 email addresses, 51 phone numbers, 44 website URLs, and 32 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 32 (56.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 44 website URLs, 29 Facebook profile URLs, 21 Instagram profile URLs, 10 X profile URLs, 8 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 8 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (36.8%) and X (Twitter) (17.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Missoula Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records57100.0%
Records with an email address3357.9%
Records with a phone number5189.5%
Records with a website URL4477.2%
Facebook Pages2950.9%
Instagram Profiles2136.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles1017.5%
LinkedIn Profiles814.0%
YouTube Channels814.0%
Records with both email and phone3256.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 57+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Missoula Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 hair salon records from Missoula, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 57 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Hair salons database

57 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Missoula

In Missoula, approximately 57.9% of records include an email address, while 89.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.5%

51 Hair salons in Missoula with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

57.9%

33 Hair salons in Missoula with Email Address

Statistics Icon

56.1%

32 Hair salons in Missoula with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

56.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address57.9%
Phone number89.5%
Email and phone56.1%
Website URL77.2%

What You Can Do with the List of Hair salons in Missoula

This list is designed for Professional beauty product distributors, Salon equipment suppliers, and Beauty training providers looking to reach Hair salons across Missoula. It covers 57 Hair salons, giving teams a focused starting point for sales outreach and new business relationships.

Who Sells to Hair salons in Missoula

Each of these buyers can use the 57 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Professional beauty product distributors: Supply treatment products, colour ranges, tools, and consumables to 57 Hair salons in Missoula.
  • Salon equipment suppliers: Offer chairs, treatment beds, lighting, sterilizers, and workstations.
  • Beauty training providers: Provide technique, product-use, hygiene, and certification courses.
  • Professional aftercare brands: Supply take-home products that support treatments and repeat appointments.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Missoula

Start with the 32 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (51): 89.5% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (33): 57.9% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (29): 50.9% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Missoula

Use the website and social profile fields to identify hair salon records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (13): 22.8% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (28): 49.1% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Missoula

The list contains 57 hair salon records in Missoula, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 57 records.
  • Contact coverage: 51 records (89.5%) include a phone number. 33 records (57.9%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Missoula, Montana, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Major City Market

15.7%

of 364 Hair salons in Montana

City Market Overview

Missoula is one of the strongest individual city markets for Hair salons in Montana — dense enough for sustained outreach campaigns, focused enough for precise targeting.

Email57.9%
Phone89.5%
Website77.2%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Missoula

With strong social adoption among Hair salons in Missoula, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2950.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2136.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
814.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1017.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
814.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 77.2% of records in Missoula include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.2%

44 Hair salons in Missoula that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.8%

13 Hair salons in Missoula that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

Customer satisfaction is strong in Missoula: 82 hair salon businesses hold a 4-star or higher rating, suggesting high receptivity to reputation management services.

starstarstarstarstar

28

1-star rated Hair salons in Missoula

starstarstarstarstar

16

2-star rated Hair salons in Missoula

starstarstarstarstar

17

3-star rated Hair salons in Missoula

starstarstarstarstar

25

4-star rated Hair salons in Missoula

starstarstarstarstar

57

5-star rated Hair salons in Missoula

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Missoula

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Missoula.

01

How many hair salons are there in Missoula?

Our Missoula hair salon database contains 57 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Missoula and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salon database for Missoula?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Missoula, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Missoula hair salon database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salon database for Missoula?

You can purchase the Missoula hair salon database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Missoula hair salon database cost?

The complete Missoula hair salon database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 57 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Missoula hair salon dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Missoula hair salon database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Missoula have phone numbers?

A total of 51 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 57 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Missoula have email addresses?

The database contains 33 records with email addresses, representing approximately 58% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Missoula have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 32 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Missoula have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 8, Facebook 29, Instagram 21, YouTube 8, and X 10. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Missoula have a website?

A total of 44 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salon records in Missoula do not include a website URL?

A total of 13 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy