ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Fenton

Fenton, Missouri, has 51 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 5 Missouri cities we track, behind Springfield (125). Manufacturers in Fenton account for 2.0% of all manufacturers in Missouri.

Fenton accounts for approximately 2.0% of all 2,565 Manufacturers in Missouri, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 74.5% of manufacturer records in Fenton include an email address, 94.1% include a phone number, and 72.5% include both — with 76.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Fenton Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Fenton manufacturer database contains 51 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 48 businesses, email addresses for 38 businesses, and website URLs for 39 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 38 email addresses, 48 phone numbers, 39 website URLs, and 37 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 37 (72.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 39 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 5 Instagram profile URLs, 14 X profile URLs, 26 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 12 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (43.1%) and X (Twitter) (27.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Fenton Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records51100.0%
Records with an email address3874.5%
Records with a phone number4894.1%
Records with a website URL3976.5%
Facebook Pages2243.1%
Instagram Profiles59.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles1427.5%
LinkedIn Profiles2651.0%
YouTube Channels1223.5%
Records with both email and phone3772.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 51+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Fenton Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Fenton, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Productive Tool Products Inc

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Deadeye Horseshoes

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Clayton Corporation

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

-

Triform

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

R E Pedrotti Co Inc

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Cummins Sales and Service

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4

Continental Manufacturing Co

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

International Paper

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

35

3.2

Lochhead Manufacturing Co

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Wikoff Color - St. Louis

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Thermal Science

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

JFF Distributing LLC

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

DEAN Dental Systems by A-dec

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Greis Fenton

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Western Wire Products Company

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4

-

-

-

-

Eaton Corporation

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

1

Steve Miller & Associates

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Web Techniques Inc

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

Ouellette Machinery Systems

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

EDCO USA

Location Address

Fenton

Missouri

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Fenton

In Fenton, approximately 74.5% of records include an email address, while 94.1% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.1%

48 Manufacturers in Fenton with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

74.5%

38 Manufacturers in Fenton with Email Address

Statistics Icon

72.5%

37 Manufacturers in Fenton with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

72.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address74.5%
Phone number94.1%
Email and phone72.5%
Website URL76.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Fenton, Missouri

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Fenton. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Fenton accounts for 2.0% of 2,565 manufacturer businesses in Missouri.

Business Reachability

48 records include a phone number, 38 include an email address, and 39 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

39 records in Fenton include a website URL (76.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

12 records in Fenton do not include a website URL (23.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Fenton is LinkedIn (51.0%), followed by Facebook (43.1%), X (27.5%), and Instagram (9.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.0%

of 2,565 Manufacturers in Missouri

City Market Overview

Fenton accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Missouri.

Email74.5%
Phone94.1%
Website76.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Fenton

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Fenton are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2243.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
59.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2651.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1427.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1223.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 76.5% of records in Fenton include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

76.5%

39 Manufacturers in Fenton that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.5%

12 Manufacturers in Fenton that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Fenton

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Fenton.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Fenton?

Our Fenton manufacturer database contains 51 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Fenton and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Fenton?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Fenton, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Fenton manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Fenton?

You can purchase the Fenton manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Fenton manufacturer database cost?

The complete Fenton manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 51 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Fenton manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Fenton manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Fenton have phone numbers?

A total of 48 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 51 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Fenton have email addresses?

The database contains 38 records with email addresses, representing approximately 75% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Fenton have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 37 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Fenton have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 26, Facebook 22, Instagram 5, YouTube 12, and X 14. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Fenton have a website?

A total of 39 records include a website URL, representing approximately 76% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Fenton do not include a website URL?

A total of 12 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy