ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in O'Fallon

O'Fallon, Missouri, has 51 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 13, 2026. It ranks 8th among the 8 Missouri cities we track, behind St Charles (61). Hair salons in O'Fallon account for 1.8% of all hair salons in Missouri.

O'Fallon accounts for approximately 1.8% of all 2,781 Hair salons in Missouri, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 72.5% of Hair salons records in O'Fallon include an email address, 90.2% include a phone number, and 66.7% include both — with 78.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

O'Fallon Hair salon Market Intelligence

The O'Fallon hair salon database contains 51 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 46 businesses, email addresses for 37 businesses, and website URLs for 40 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 37 email addresses, 46 phone numbers, 40 website URLs, and 34 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 34 (66.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 40 website URLs, 28 Facebook profile URLs, 23 Instagram profile URLs, 11 X profile URLs, 8 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 7 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (45.1%) and X (Twitter) (21.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


O'Fallon Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records51100.0%
Records with an email address3772.5%
Records with a phone number4690.2%
Records with a website URL4078.4%
Facebook Pages2854.9%
Instagram Profiles2345.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles1121.6%
LinkedIn Profiles815.7%
YouTube Channels713.7%
Records with both email and phone3466.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 51+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 13, 2026

Hair salons in O'Fallon Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 Hair salons records from O'Fallon, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

Contact Coverage · O'Fallon

In O'Fallon, approximately 72.5% of records include an email address, while 90.2% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 13, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.2%

46 Hair salons in O'Fallon with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

72.5%

37 Hair salons in O'Fallon with Email Address

Statistics Icon

66.7%

34 Hair salons in O'Fallon with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

66.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address72.5%
Phone number90.2%
Email and phone66.7%
Website URL78.4%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in O'Fallon, Missouri

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for O'Fallon. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

O'Fallon accounts for 1.8% of all 2,781 hair salon businesses in Missouri, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights O'Fallon’s importance within the Missouri hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

46 records include a phone number, 37 include an email address, and 40 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

40 records in O'Fallon include a website URL (78.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

11 records in O'Fallon do not include a website URL (21.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for O'Fallon is Facebook (54.9%), followed by Instagram (45.1%), X (21.6%), and LinkedIn (15.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.8%

of 2,781 Hair salons in Missouri

City Market Overview

O'Fallon's Hair salons market is small but concentrated — perfect for precision outreach and niche campaigns where relevance matters more than volume.

Email72.5%
Phone90.2%
Website78.4%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in O'Fallon

Hair salons in O'Fallon maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2854.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2345.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
815.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1121.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
713.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.4% of records in O'Fallon include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 13, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.4%

40 Hair salons in O'Fallon that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.6%

11 Hair salons in O'Fallon that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

O'Fallon has 70 highly-rated Hair salons businesses, reflecting a quality-conscious local market where reputation drives purchasing decisions.

starstarstarstarstar

27

1-star rated Hair salons in O'Fallon

starstarstarstarstar

20

2-star rated Hair salons in O'Fallon

starstarstarstarstar

19

3-star rated Hair salons in O'Fallon

starstarstarstarstar

28

4-star rated Hair salons in O'Fallon

starstarstarstarstar

42

5-star rated Hair salons in O'Fallon

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in O'Fallon

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in O'Fallon.

01

How many hair salons are there in O'Fallon?

Our O'Fallon hair salons database contains 51 business records, as of September 13, 2026. It covers businesses across O'Fallon and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for O'Fallon?

This dataset is dated September 13, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in O'Fallon, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the O'Fallon hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for O'Fallon?

You can purchase the O'Fallon hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the O'Fallon hair salons database cost?

The complete O'Fallon hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 51 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's O'Fallon hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the O'Fallon hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in O'Fallon have phone numbers?

A total of 46 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 51 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in O'Fallon have email addresses?

The database contains 37 records with email addresses, representing approximately 73% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in O'Fallon have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 34 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in O'Fallon have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 8, Facebook 28, Instagram 23, YouTube 7, and X 11. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in O'Fallon have a website?

A total of 40 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in O'Fallon do not include a website URL?

A total of 11 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy