ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Burnsville

Burnsville, Minnesota, has 54 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 4th among the 5 Minnesota cities we track, tied with Eden Prairie (54), behind Rochester (71). Hair salons in Burnsville account for 2.4% of all hair salons in Minnesota.

Burnsville accounts for approximately 2.4% of all 2,209 Hair salons in Minnesota, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 51.9% of Hair salons records in Burnsville include an email address, 87.0% include a phone number, and 48.1% include both — with 85.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Burnsville Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Burnsville hair salon database contains 54 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 47 businesses, email addresses for 28 businesses, and website URLs for 46 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 28 email addresses, 47 phone numbers, 46 website URLs, and 26 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 26 (48.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 46 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 24 Instagram profile URLs, 15 X profile URLs, 12 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (40.7%) and X (Twitter) (27.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Burnsville Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records54100.0%
Records with an email address2851.9%
Records with a phone number4787.0%
Records with a website URL4685.2%
Facebook Pages2240.7%
Instagram Profiles2444.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles1527.8%
LinkedIn Profiles1222.2%
YouTube Channels1018.5%
Records with both email and phone2648.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 54+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Burnsville Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Burnsville, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Sport Clips Haircuts of Burnsville

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

166

4.3

The Vibes Hair Studio

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

108

5

-

ROXEE Salon

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Mane Rhythm Hair Studio

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

Zach Raph Hair & Co.

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

-

-

Aveda Retail Center

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Malorie Skye Hair

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

Simply Sandy's Salon

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Holistic Beauty LLC

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

JCPenney Salon

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

100

4.1

-

-

Fantastic Sams Cut & Color

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

171

4.6

-

-

-

-

Casanova & Co Hair Studio

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

5

-

-

New York Full Service Salon - Eyebrow Waxing, Lash Extentions

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.5

-

-

-

Viva la Vivian Beauty

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Rosie GQ cuts

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Jojo's Hair Lab LLC

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

-

AK Lounge of Beauty

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.7

-

-

-

NT Hair Stylists

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

18

4.2

-

-

-

-

Affordable Hair Braiding

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

-

Hairmill Exclusive

Location Address

Burnsville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

Contact Coverage · Burnsville

In Burnsville, approximately 51.9% of records include an email address, while 87.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.0%

47 Hair salons in Burnsville with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

51.9%

28 Hair salons in Burnsville with Email Address

Statistics Icon

48.1%

26 Hair salons in Burnsville with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

48.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address51.9%
Phone number87.0%
Email and phone48.1%
Website URL85.2%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Burnsville, Minnesota

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Burnsville. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Burnsville accounts for 2.4% of all 2,209 hair salon businesses in Minnesota, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Burnsville’s importance within the Minnesota hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

47 records include a phone number, 28 include an email address, and 46 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

46 records in Burnsville include a website URL (85.2%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

8 records in Burnsville do not include a website URL (14.8%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Burnsville is Instagram (44.4%), followed by Facebook (40.7%), X (27.8%), and LinkedIn (22.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.4%

of 2,209 Hair salons in Minnesota

City Market Overview

A targeted local opportunity: Burnsville offers a focused pool of Hair salons prospects ideal for personalized, high-conversion outreach strategies.

Email51.9%
Phone87.0%
Website85.2%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Burnsville

Hair salons in Burnsville maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2240.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2444.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1222.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1527.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1018.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 85.2% of records in Burnsville include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.2%

46 Hair salons in Burnsville that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

14.8%

8 Hair salons in Burnsville that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Burnsville

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Burnsville.

01

How many hair salons are there in Burnsville?

Our Burnsville hair salons database contains 54 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Burnsville and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Burnsville?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Burnsville, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Burnsville hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Burnsville?

You can purchase the Burnsville hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Burnsville hair salons database cost?

The complete Burnsville hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 54 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Burnsville hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Burnsville hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Burnsville have phone numbers?

A total of 47 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 54 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Burnsville have email addresses?

The database contains 28 records with email addresses, representing approximately 52% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Burnsville have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 26 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Burnsville have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 12, Facebook 22, Instagram 24, YouTube 10, and X 15. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Burnsville have a website?

A total of 46 records include a website URL, representing approximately 85% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Burnsville do not include a website URL?

A total of 8 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy