ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Olathe

Olathe, Kansas, has 64 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 4th among the 5 Kansas cities we track, behind Kansas City (84). Manufacturers in Olathe account for 5.0% of all manufacturers in Kansas.

Olathe accounts for approximately 5.0% of all 1,287 Manufacturers in Kansas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 75.0% of manufacturer records in Olathe include an email address, 82.8% include a phone number, and 67.2% include both — with 84.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Olathe Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Olathe manufacturer database contains 64 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 53 businesses, email addresses for 48 businesses, and website URLs for 54 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 48 email addresses, 53 phone numbers, 54 website URLs, and 43 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 43 (67.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 54 website URLs, 27 Facebook profile URLs, 15 Instagram profile URLs, 18 X profile URLs, 34 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 13 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (42.2%) and X (Twitter) (28.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Olathe Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records64100.0%
Records with an email address4875.0%
Records with a phone number5382.8%
Records with a website URL5484.4%
Facebook Pages2742.2%
Instagram Profiles1523.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles1828.1%
LinkedIn Profiles3453.1%
YouTube Channels1320.3%
Records with both email and phone4367.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 64+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Olathe Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Olathe, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Global Ground Support LLC

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

ColtTech LLC

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

IFP Motion Solutions Inc.

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Aeromotive Group

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Medtekk Inc

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Innara Health

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

GemTech LLC

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

PrecisionCNCparts.com

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Lad Global Enterprises Inc

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Illca USA, LLC

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Mack McClain & Associates

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.1

-

-

-

Filtration Solutions Worldwide, Inc.

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

2.4

-

-

Busco trabajo

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Great Cakes Soapworks

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

iff

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.3

Interactive Technologies

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

HushMat & ZyCoat

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

American Barbecue Systems

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.7

-

Probitas Manufacturing Tech

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Heartland Coca Cola Olathe

Location Address

Olathe

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Olathe

In Olathe, approximately 75.0% of records include an email address, while 82.8% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.8%

53 Manufacturers in Olathe with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

75.0%

48 Manufacturers in Olathe with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.2%

43 Manufacturers in Olathe with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address75.0%
Phone number82.8%
Email and phone67.2%
Website URL84.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Olathe, Kansas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Olathe. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Olathe accounts for 5.0% of 1,287 manufacturer businesses in Kansas, which places it among the larger city markets in Kansas.

Business Reachability

53 records include a phone number, 48 include an email address, and 54 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

54 records in Olathe include a website URL (84.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

10 records in Olathe do not include a website URL (15.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Olathe is LinkedIn (53.1%), followed by Facebook (42.2%), X (28.1%), and Instagram (23.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

5.0%

of 1,287 Manufacturers in Kansas

City Market Overview

Olathe accounts for 5.0% of manufacturer records in Kansas.

Email75.0%
Phone82.8%
Website84.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Olathe

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Olathe, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2742.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1523.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3453.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1828.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1320.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 84.4% of records in Olathe include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.4%

54 Manufacturers in Olathe that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

15.6%

10 Manufacturers in Olathe that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Olathe

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Olathe.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Olathe?

Our Olathe manufacturer database contains 64 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Olathe and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Olathe?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Olathe, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Olathe manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Olathe?

You can purchase the Olathe manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Olathe manufacturer database cost?

The complete Olathe manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 64 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Olathe manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Olathe manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Olathe have phone numbers?

A total of 53 records include a phone number, representing approximately 83% of the 64 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Olathe have email addresses?

The database contains 48 records with email addresses, representing approximately 75% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Olathe have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 43 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Olathe have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 34, Facebook 27, Instagram 15, YouTube 13, and X 18. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Olathe have a website?

A total of 54 records include a website URL, representing approximately 84% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Olathe do not include a website URL?

A total of 10 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy