ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Overland Park

Overland Park, Kansas, has 199 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 5 Kansas cities we track, behind Wichita (229). Hair salons in Overland Park account for 16% of all hair salons in Kansas.

Overland Park accounts for approximately 16.5% of all 1,208 Hair salons in Kansas, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 56.3% of Hair salons records in Overland Park include an email address, 92.5% include a phone number, and 53.8% include both — with 85.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Overland Park Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Overland Park hair salon database contains 199 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 184 businesses, email addresses for 112 businesses, and website URLs for 170 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 112 email addresses, 184 phone numbers, 170 website URLs, and 107 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 107 (53.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 170 website URLs, 81 Facebook profile URLs, 83 Instagram profile URLs, 46 X profile URLs, 40 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 35 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (40.7%) and X (Twitter) (23.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Overland Park Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records199100.0%
Records with an email address11256.3%
Records with a phone number18492.5%
Records with a website URL17085.4%
Facebook Pages8140.7%
Instagram Profiles8341.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles4623.1%
LinkedIn Profiles4020.1%
YouTube Channels3517.6%
Records with both email and phone10753.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 199+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Overland Park Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Overland Park, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Jen Cooper at Cosmo-art.is.try

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

Hemlock Hair Parlour

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

5

the queen African hair braiding

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

GlamZone Salon

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

190

5

-

-

-

K-beauty salon

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

5

Cliftons Style Studio

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

Miracle Sisters Lice Removal

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

122

4.7

-

-

-

Elevate Organic Salon + Spa

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

152

4.9

-

-

-

-

Atomic Blonde Salon

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

34

4.7

-

-

Michelle Littlefield at Sola Salon

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Salon Yoou

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

31

4.7

-

-

-

-

Braidilocks Salon

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

79

4.5

-

-

-

Afsi - Master Stylist

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

5

Beth Bauer Hair Artistry and Design

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

Texture Salon

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

4

5

-

-

-

-

Hair by Ezoza

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

72

4.9

-

-

-

Sport Clips Haircuts of The Shoppes at 151st

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

181

4.2

Salon Indulge. by Aaron Thompson

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

Baie Mooi Hair Studio

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

salon e

Location Address

Overland Park

Kansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Overland Park

In Overland Park, approximately 56.3% of records include an email address, while 92.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.5%

184 Hair salons in Overland Park with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

56.3%

112 Hair salons in Overland Park with Email Address

Statistics Icon

53.8%

107 Hair salons in Overland Park with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

53.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address56.3%
Phone number92.5%
Email and phone53.8%
Website URL85.4%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Overland Park, Kansas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Overland Park. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Overland Park accounts for 16.5% of all 1,208 hair salon businesses in Kansas, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Overland Park’s importance within the Kansas hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

184 records include a phone number, 112 include an email address, and 170 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

170 records in Overland Park include a website URL (85.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

29 records in Overland Park do not include a website URL (14.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Overland Park is Instagram (41.7%), followed by Facebook (40.7%), X (23.1%), and LinkedIn (20.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

16.5%

of 1,208 Hair salons in Kansas

City Market Overview

A top-tier local market: Overland Park holds a significant share of Kansas's Hair salons businesses in one geographic area, giving campaigns a clear, high-value target zone.

Email56.3%
Phone92.5%
Website85.4%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Overland Park

Hair salons in Overland Park maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
8140.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
8341.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4020.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
4623.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
3517.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 85.4% of records in Overland Park include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.4%

170 Hair salons in Overland Park that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

14.6%

29 Hair salons in Overland Park that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Overland Park

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Overland Park.

01

How many hair salons are there in Overland Park?

Our Overland Park hair salons database contains 199 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Overland Park and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Overland Park?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Overland Park, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Overland Park hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Overland Park?

You can purchase the Overland Park hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Overland Park hair salons database cost?

The complete Overland Park hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 199 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Overland Park hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Overland Park hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Overland Park have phone numbers?

A total of 184 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 199 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Overland Park have email addresses?

The database contains 112 records with email addresses, representing approximately 56% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Overland Park have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 107 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Overland Park have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 40, Facebook 81, Instagram 83, YouTube 35, and X 46. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Overland Park have a website?

A total of 170 records include a website URL, representing approximately 85% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Overland Park do not include a website URL?

A total of 29 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy