ByteScraper

List of Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, has 56 coffee shops in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 2 Idaho cities we track, behind Boise (94). Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene account for 9.7% of all coffee shops in Idaho.

Coeur d'Alene accounts for approximately 9.7% of all 579 Coffee shops in Idaho, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 67.9% of coffee shop records in Coeur d'Alene include an email address, 80.4% include a phone number, and 60.7% include both — with 76.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Coeur d'Alene Coffee shop Market Intelligence

The Coeur d'Alene coffee shop database contains 56 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 45 businesses, email addresses for 38 businesses, and website URLs for 43 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The coffee shop dataset includes 38 email addresses, 45 phone numbers, 43 website URLs, and 34 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 34 (60.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 43 website URLs, 36 Facebook profile URLs, 33 Instagram profile URLs, 18 X profile URLs, 16 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 16 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (58.9%) and X (Twitter) (32.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Coeur d'Alene Coffee shop Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records56100.0%
Records with an email address3867.9%
Records with a phone number4580.4%
Records with a website URL4376.8%
Facebook Pages3664.3%
Instagram Profiles3358.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles1832.1%
LinkedIn Profiles1628.6%
YouTube Channels1628.6%
Records with both email and phone3460.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 56+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 coffee shop records from Coeur d'Alene, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 56 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Coffee shops database

56 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Coeur d'Alene

In Coeur d'Alene, approximately 67.9% of records include an email address, while 80.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.4%

45 Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

67.9%

38 Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene with Email Address

Statistics Icon

60.7%

34 Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

60.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address67.9%
Phone number80.4%
Email and phone60.7%
Website URL76.8%

What You Can Do with the List of Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

If your customers are Coffee shops, this list can help you build a more relevant pipeline. It contains 56 Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene and is suited to Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers seeking new business opportunities.

Who Sells to Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

Each of these buyers can use the 56 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 56 Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Coeur d'Alene

Start with the 34 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (45): 80.4% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (38): 67.9% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (36): 64.3% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Coeur d'Alene

Use the website and social profile fields to identify coffee shop records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (13): 23.2% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (20): 35.7% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Coeur d'Alene

The list contains 56 coffee shop records in Coeur d'Alene, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 56 records.
  • Contact coverage: 45 records (80.4%) include a phone number. 38 records (67.9%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Key Local Market

9.7%

of 579 Coffee shops in Idaho

City Market Overview

A solid city-level opportunity: Coeur d'Alene's share of Idaho's Coffee shops market offers a manageable but meaningful prospect pool for local and regional campaigns.

Email67.9%
Phone80.4%
Website76.8%

Social Media Reach of Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

A significant portion of Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
3664.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3358.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1628.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1832.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1628.6%
Youtube Channels

Compare Coffee shop Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 76.8% of records in Coeur d'Alene include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

76.8%

43 Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.2%

13 Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

With 89 Coffee shops rated 4 stars or above, Coeur d'Alene offers a strong base for reputation management and review outreach campaigns.

starstarstarstarstar

43

1-star rated Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

starstarstarstarstar

35

2-star rated Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

starstarstarstarstar

37

3-star rated Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

starstarstarstarstar

40

4-star rated Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

starstarstarstarstar

49

5-star rated Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

Frequently Asked Questions About Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene

Find answers to common questions about the coffee shop market, business coverage, and business records in Coeur d'Alene.

01

How many coffee shops are there in Coeur d'Alene?

Our Coeur d'Alene coffee shop database contains 56 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Coeur d'Alene and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the coffee shop database for Coeur d'Alene?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Coeur d'Alene coffee shop database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a coffee shop database for Coeur d'Alene?

You can purchase the Coeur d'Alene coffee shop database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Coeur d'Alene coffee shop database cost?

The complete Coeur d'Alene coffee shop database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 56 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Coeur d'Alene coffee shop dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Coeur d'Alene coffee shop database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the coffee shops list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene have phone numbers?

A total of 45 records include a phone number, representing approximately 80% of the 56 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene have email addresses?

The database contains 38 records with email addresses, representing approximately 68% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 34 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 16, Facebook 36, Instagram 33, YouTube 16, and X 18. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene have a website?

A total of 43 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many coffee shop records in Coeur d'Alene do not include a website URL?

A total of 13 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 56+ Coffee shops in Coeur d'Alene | Coffee shops Market Insights & Verified Database