ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Sunrise

Sunrise, Florida, has 78 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 21st among the 29 Florida cities we track, behind Deerfield Beach (79). Manufacturers in Sunrise account for 1.1% of all manufacturers in Florida.

Sunrise accounts for approximately 1.1% of all 7,271 Manufacturers in Florida, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 67.9% of manufacturer records in Sunrise include an email address, 92.3% include a phone number, and 67.9% include both — with 80.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Sunrise Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Sunrise manufacturer database contains 78 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 72 businesses, email addresses for 53 businesses, and website URLs for 63 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 53 email addresses, 72 phone numbers, 63 website URLs, and 53 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 53 (67.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 63 website URLs, 27 Facebook profile URLs, 16 Instagram profile URLs, 17 X profile URLs, 27 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 13 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (34.6%) and X (Twitter) (21.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Sunrise Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records78100.0%
Records with an email address5367.9%
Records with a phone number7292.3%
Records with a website URL6380.8%
Facebook Pages2734.6%
Instagram Profiles1620.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1721.8%
LinkedIn Profiles2734.6%
YouTube Channels1316.7%
Records with both email and phone5367.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 78+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Sunrise Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Sunrise, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Square 1 Industries, Inc.

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

LEFORT America

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Airflow Outdoor Fans

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tensol

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dry Link Inc

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

CoverTec Products

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.7

-

Gem Industries Inc

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

Industrial Global Sales

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Black Scorpion Outdoor Gear

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.1

-

-

A G Findings & Mfg. Co. / Ballistic Case Co.

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3

-

-

Benchmark Connector Corporation

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

MK machines and engineering

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Bluestream LCP3

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Bugatti Group LLC

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.9

-

-

k-cupss

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

OPEM USA Inc

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Blackbird

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Woodshippingcrates.Com

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

4.6

-

-

-

-

Raquel Welch Signature Collect

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Keratin Research

Location Address

Sunrise

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Sunrise

In Sunrise, approximately 67.9% of records include an email address, while 92.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.3%

72 Manufacturers in Sunrise with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

67.9%

53 Manufacturers in Sunrise with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.9%

53 Manufacturers in Sunrise with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address67.9%
Phone number92.3%
Email and phone67.9%
Website URL80.8%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Sunrise, Florida

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Sunrise. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Sunrise accounts for 1.1% of 7,271 manufacturer businesses in Florida.

Business Reachability

72 records include a phone number, 53 include an email address, and 63 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

63 records in Sunrise include a website URL (80.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

15 records in Sunrise do not include a website URL (19.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Sunrise is Facebook (34.6%), followed by LinkedIn (34.6%), X (21.8%), and Instagram (20.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.1%

of 7,271 Manufacturers in Florida

City Market Overview

Sunrise holds 1.1% of the manufacturer records in Florida.

Email67.9%
Phone92.3%
Website80.8%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Sunrise

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Sunrise, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2734.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1620.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2734.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1721.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1316.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.8% of records in Sunrise include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.8%

63 Manufacturers in Sunrise that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.2%

15 Manufacturers in Sunrise that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Sunrise

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Sunrise.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Sunrise?

Our Sunrise manufacturer database contains 78 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Sunrise and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Sunrise?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Sunrise, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Sunrise manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Sunrise?

You can purchase the Sunrise manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Sunrise manufacturer database cost?

The complete Sunrise manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 78 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Sunrise manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Sunrise manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Sunrise have phone numbers?

A total of 72 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 78 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Sunrise have email addresses?

The database contains 53 records with email addresses, representing approximately 68% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Sunrise have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 53 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Sunrise have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 27, Facebook 27, Instagram 16, YouTube 13, and X 17. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Sunrise have a website?

A total of 63 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Sunrise do not include a website URL?

A total of 15 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy