ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Sanford

Sanford, Florida, has 51 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 28th among the 29 Florida cities we track, tied with Fort Pierce (51), behind Hollywood (53). Manufacturers in Sanford account for 0.7% of all manufacturers in Florida.

Sanford accounts for approximately 0.7% of all 7,271 Manufacturers in Florida, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 76.5% of manufacturer records in Sanford include an email address, 88.2% include a phone number, and 68.6% include both — with 82.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Sanford Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Sanford manufacturer database contains 51 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 45 businesses, email addresses for 39 businesses, and website URLs for 42 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 39 email addresses, 45 phone numbers, 42 website URLs, and 35 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 35 (68.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 42 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 15 X profile URLs, 21 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 11 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (41.2%) and X (Twitter) (29.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Sanford Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records51100.0%
Records with an email address3976.5%
Records with a phone number4588.2%
Records with a website URL4282.4%
Facebook Pages2243.1%
Instagram Profiles917.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles1529.4%
LinkedIn Profiles2141.2%
YouTube Channels1121.6%
Records with both email and phone3568.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 51+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Sanford Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Sanford, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Gator Axles & Racing Axles

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

Marblelife World Headquarters

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Mazworx Manufacturing Inc

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

4.3

-

-

Omega Medical Imaging

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.3

Earnest Products, Inc

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.1

-

-

Jay Fab Inc

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.9

-

-

-

QueteQ

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Productivity Monitoring Inc

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Dr Prop Studios- Shopper Approved 4.7 % we thank you for the ones sent in

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

2.5

-

-

BioFlo

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

Fovenpro

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Evergreen Sweetener

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.4

-

-

-

Bros Manufacturing Group

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Premiere Manufacturing

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Smart Baking Company

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2344

4.8

-

-

Tek Quest Industries Ltd

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Skyline Usa

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

1

Brand O' Guitar Company

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.3

-

-

G& C AMBIENTPETROL V, INC. 2360 W. Airport Blvd Sanford Fl .32771 USA

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Resolute Tissue

Location Address

Sanford

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.3

Contact Coverage · Sanford

In Sanford, approximately 76.5% of records include an email address, while 88.2% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.2%

45 Manufacturers in Sanford with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

76.5%

39 Manufacturers in Sanford with Email Address

Statistics Icon

68.6%

35 Manufacturers in Sanford with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

68.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address76.5%
Phone number88.2%
Email and phone68.6%
Website URL82.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Sanford, Florida

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Sanford. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Sanford accounts for 0.7% of 7,271 manufacturer businesses in Florida.

Business Reachability

45 records include a phone number, 39 include an email address, and 42 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

42 records in Sanford include a website URL (82.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

9 records in Sanford do not include a website URL (17.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Sanford is Facebook (43.1%), followed by LinkedIn (41.2%), X (29.4%), and Instagram (17.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.7%

of 7,271 Manufacturers in Florida

City Market Overview

Sanford accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Florida.

Email76.5%
Phone88.2%
Website82.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Sanford

Manufacturers in Sanford maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2243.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
917.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2141.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1529.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1121.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 82.4% of records in Sanford include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.4%

42 Manufacturers in Sanford that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

17.6%

9 Manufacturers in Sanford that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Sanford

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Sanford.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Sanford?

Our Sanford manufacturer database contains 51 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Sanford and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Sanford?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Sanford, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Sanford manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Sanford?

You can purchase the Sanford manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Sanford manufacturer database cost?

The complete Sanford manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 51 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Sanford manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Sanford manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Sanford have phone numbers?

A total of 45 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 51 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Sanford have email addresses?

The database contains 39 records with email addresses, representing approximately 76% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Sanford have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 35 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Sanford have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 21, Facebook 22, Instagram 9, YouTube 11, and X 15. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Sanford have a website?

A total of 42 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Sanford do not include a website URL?

A total of 9 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy