ByteScraper

List of General contractors in St. Augustine

St. Augustine, Florida, has 61 general contractors in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 43rd among the 50 Florida cities we track, tied with Coral Springs (61), behind Daytona Beach (64). General contractors in St. Augustine account for 0.5% of all general contractors in Florida.

St. Augustine accounts for approximately 0.5% of all 12,029 General contractors in Florida, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 55.7% of general contractor records in St. Augustine include an email address, 100.0% include a phone number, and 55.7% include both — with 63.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

St. Augustine General contractor Market Intelligence

The St. Augustine general contractor database contains 61 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 61 businesses, email addresses for 34 businesses, and website URLs for 39 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 34 email addresses, 61 phone numbers, 39 website URLs, and 34 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 34 (55.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 39 website URLs, 15 Facebook profile URLs, 5 Instagram profile URLs, 2 X profile URLs, 8 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 2 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (13.1%) and Instagram (8.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


St. Augustine General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records61100.0%
Records with an email address3455.7%
Records with a phone number61100.0%
Records with a website URL3963.9%
Facebook Pages1524.6%
Instagram Profiles58.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles23.3%
LinkedIn Profiles813.1%
YouTube Channels23.3%
Records with both email and phone3455.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 61+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in St. Augustine Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 general contractor records from St. Augustine, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 61 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full General contractors database

61 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · St. Augustine

In St. Augustine, approximately 55.7% of records include an email address, while 100.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

100.0%

61 General contractors in St. Augustine with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

55.7%

34 General contractors in St. Augustine with Email Address

Statistics Icon

55.7%

34 General contractors in St. Augustine with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

55.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address55.7%
Phone number100.0%
Email and phone55.7%
Website URL63.9%

What You Can Do with the List of General contractors in St. Augustine

This business list supports outreach to General contractors by teams such as Trade materials distributors, Tools and equipment suppliers, and Building product manufacturers. It includes 61 businesses in St. Augustine, helping companies find prospects whose needs may match their offer.

Who Sells to General contractors in St. Augustine

Each of these buyers can use the 61 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Trade materials distributors: Supply job-specific materials, fixings, and consumables to 61 General contractors in St. Augustine.
  • Tools and equipment suppliers: Offer specialist tools, machinery, rentals, and maintenance.
  • Building product manufacturers: Develop stockist, installer, or specification relationships.
  • Trade training and safety providers: Provide certifications, protective equipment, and compliance support.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in St. Augustine

Start with the 34 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (61): 100.0% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (34): 55.7% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (15): 24.6% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in St. Augustine

Use the website and social profile fields to identify general contractor records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (22): 36.1% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (46): 75.4% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in St. Augustine

The list contains 61 general contractor records in St. Augustine, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 61 records.
  • Contact coverage: 61 records (100.0%) include a phone number. 34 records (55.7%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are St. Augustine, Florida, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Focused Local Market

0.5%

of 12,029 General contractors in Florida

City Market Overview

St. Augustine holds 0.5% of the general contractor records in Florida.

Email55.7%
Phone100.0%
Website63.9%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in St. Augustine

Many General contractors in St. Augustine actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1524.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
58.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
813.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
23.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
23.3%
Youtube Channels

Compare General contractor Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 63.9% of records in St. Augustine include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

63.9%

39 General contractors in St. Augustine that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

36.1%

22 General contractors in St. Augustine that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

More than 58 General contractors in St. Augustine carry a 4-star or higher rating, a strong signal of customer satisfaction and a ready audience for review-based outreach.

starstarstarstarstar

15

1-star rated General contractors in St. Augustine

starstarstarstarstar

4

2-star rated General contractors in St. Augustine

starstarstarstarstar

7

3-star rated General contractors in St. Augustine

starstarstarstarstar

9

4-star rated General contractors in St. Augustine

starstarstarstarstar

49

5-star rated General contractors in St. Augustine

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in St. Augustine

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in St. Augustine.

01

How many general contractors are there in St. Augustine?

Our St. Augustine general contractor database contains 61 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across St. Augustine and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for St. Augustine?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in St. Augustine, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the St. Augustine general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for St. Augustine?

You can purchase the St. Augustine general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the St. Augustine general contractor database cost?

The complete St. Augustine general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 61 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's St. Augustine general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the St. Augustine general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in St. Augustine have phone numbers?

A total of 61 records include a phone number, representing approximately 100% of the 61 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in St. Augustine have email addresses?

The database contains 34 records with email addresses, representing approximately 56% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in St. Augustine have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 34 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in St. Augustine have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 8, Facebook 15, Instagram 5, YouTube 2, and X 2. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in St. Augustine have a website?

A total of 39 records include a website URL, representing approximately 64% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in St. Augustine do not include a website URL?

A total of 22 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy