ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Boca Raton

Boca Raton, Florida, has 53 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 7th among the 7 Florida cities we track, behind Hialeah (54). Appliance repair services in Boca Raton account for 2.1% of all appliance repair services in Florida.

Boca Raton accounts for approximately 2.1% of all 2,481 Appliance repair services in Florida, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 39.6% of appliance repair service records in Boca Raton include an email address, 94.3% include a phone number, and 39.6% include both — with 60.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Boca Raton Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Boca Raton appliance repair service database contains 53 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 50 businesses, email addresses for 21 businesses, and website URLs for 32 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 21 email addresses, 50 phone numbers, 32 website URLs, and 21 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 21 (39.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 32 website URLs, 12 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 2 X profile URLs, 2 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 2 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (17.0%) and X (Twitter) (3.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Boca Raton Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records53100.0%
Records with an email address2139.6%
Records with a phone number5094.3%
Records with a website URL3260.4%
Facebook Pages1222.6%
Instagram Profiles917.0%
X (Twitter) Profiles23.8%
LinkedIn Profiles23.8%
YouTube Channels23.8%
Records with both email and phone2139.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 53+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Boca Raton Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Boca Raton, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

AAA Century Appliance Repair

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.9

-

-

-

ARW Home Warranty

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

SALT LIFE APPLIANCE REPAIR

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

89

5

-

-

-

-

Fuse HVAC & Appliance Repair Miami

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.5

-

Yes Fix Appliance Repair Boca Raton FL

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Appliance Repair Boca Raton

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

2.8

-

-

-

World Appliance Repair & A/C

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Boca Raton Appliance Repair

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

2.7

-

-

-

-

Tv Repair Xpress

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

1

-

-

-

-

BOCA AC & APPLIANCE REPAIR

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

4.9

-

-

-

-

Home Alliance

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

5

-

-

-

-

Wilco Appliance And Refrigeration LLC

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

1

-

-

-

Genisys

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.9

-

-

-

-

CanFIX Appliance Repair

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

4.7

-

-

-

-

Rogoff Appliance Repair

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Palms appliance repair

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

198

4.9

-

-

-

-

Spectrum Household Services Inc.

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

13

5

-

-

-

-

Abe's Appliance Repair

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

74

5

-

-

-

-

Eac Renovations Inc

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

12

4.8

-

-

-

-

1Call

Location Address

Boca Raton

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Boca Raton

In Boca Raton, approximately 39.6% of records include an email address, while 94.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.3%

50 Appliance repair services in Boca Raton with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

39.6%

21 Appliance repair services in Boca Raton with Email Address

Statistics Icon

39.6%

21 Appliance repair services in Boca Raton with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

39.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address39.6%
Phone number94.3%
Email and phone39.6%
Website URL60.4%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Boca Raton, Florida

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Boca Raton. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Boca Raton accounts for 2.1% of 2,481 appliance repair service businesses in Florida.

Business Reachability

50 records include a phone number, 21 include an email address, and 32 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

32 records in Boca Raton include a website URL (60.4%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

21 records in Boca Raton do not include a website URL (39.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Boca Raton is Facebook (22.6%), followed by Instagram (17.0%), X (3.8%), and LinkedIn (3.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.1%

of 2,481 Appliance repair services in Florida

City Market Overview

Boca Raton holds 2.1% of the appliance repair service records in Florida.

Email39.6%
Phone94.3%
Website60.4%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Boca Raton

Boca Raton's appliance repair service businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
1222.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
917.0%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
23.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
23.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
23.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 60.4% of records in Boca Raton include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

60.4%

32 Appliance repair services in Boca Raton that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

39.6%

21 Appliance repair services in Boca Raton that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Boca Raton

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Boca Raton.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Boca Raton?

Our Boca Raton appliance repair service database contains 53 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Boca Raton and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Boca Raton?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Boca Raton, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Boca Raton appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Boca Raton?

You can purchase the Boca Raton appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Boca Raton appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Boca Raton appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 53 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Boca Raton appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Boca Raton appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Boca Raton have phone numbers?

A total of 50 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 53 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Boca Raton have email addresses?

The database contains 21 records with email addresses, representing approximately 40% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Boca Raton have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 21 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Boca Raton have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 2, Facebook 12, Instagram 9, YouTube 2, and X 2. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Boca Raton have a website?

A total of 32 records include a website URL, representing approximately 60% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Boca Raton do not include a website URL?

A total of 21 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy