ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Aurora

Aurora, Colorado, has 76 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 2 Colorado cities we track, behind Denver (77). Appliance repair services in Aurora account for 15% of all appliance repair services in Colorado.

Aurora accounts for approximately 15.1% of all 504 Appliance repair services in Colorado, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 31.6% of appliance repair service records in Aurora include an email address, 89.5% include a phone number, and 31.6% include both — with 55.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Aurora Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Aurora appliance repair service database contains 76 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 68 businesses, email addresses for 24 businesses, and website URLs for 42 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 24 email addresses, 68 phone numbers, 42 website URLs, and 24 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 24 (31.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 42 website URLs, 12 Facebook profile URLs, 5 Instagram profile URLs, 8 X profile URLs, 6 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (10.5%) and LinkedIn (7.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Aurora Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records76100.0%
Records with an email address2431.6%
Records with a phone number6889.5%
Records with a website URL4255.3%
Facebook Pages1215.8%
Instagram Profiles56.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles810.5%
LinkedIn Profiles67.9%
YouTube Channels33.9%
Records with both email and phone2431.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 76+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Aurora Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Aurora, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Best Pro Appliance Repair

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1528

4.8

-

-

-

-

Denver Appliance Pros

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

509

4.8

-

-

Aurora Appliance Experts

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

All Appliances Services LLC

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

1.7

-

-

-

Decision Time LLC

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Alex Appliance Repair

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.6

-

-

-

-

Snappy appliance repair llc

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Brand Source Appliance Repair

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

-

Unmatched Residential Services Inc.

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

Colorado Repair Works

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

86

5

-

-

-

-

Aurora Appliance Discount Center

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

2.8

-

-

-

-

Precision Kitchen Repair

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

17

5

-

-

-

-

Al's Appliance

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3

-

-

-

Eco Appliance Repair

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4

-

-

-

-

LaundryPro Repair Co.

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Direct Appliance Fixers

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

appliance service and repair

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

144

1.6

-

-

-

-

The Appliance Tech Lab

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

MetroTech Appliance Repair

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

TrueMend Solutions

Location Address

Aurora

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

4

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Aurora

In Aurora, approximately 31.6% of records include an email address, while 89.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.5%

68 Appliance repair services in Aurora with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

31.6%

24 Appliance repair services in Aurora with Email Address

Statistics Icon

31.6%

24 Appliance repair services in Aurora with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

31.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address31.6%
Phone number89.5%
Email and phone31.6%
Website URL55.3%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Aurora, Colorado

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Aurora. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Aurora accounts for 15.1% of 504 appliance repair service businesses in Colorado, which places it among the larger city markets in Colorado.

Business Reachability

68 records include a phone number, 24 include an email address, and 42 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

42 records in Aurora include a website URL (55.3%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

34 records in Aurora do not include a website URL (44.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Aurora is Facebook (15.8%), followed by X (10.5%), LinkedIn (7.9%), and Instagram (6.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

15.1%

of 504 Appliance repair services in Colorado

City Market Overview

For sales teams covering Colorado, Aurora is a priority stop and is large enough to support dedicated city-level pipelines.

Email31.6%
Phone89.5%
Website55.3%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Aurora

Many Appliance repair services in Aurora actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1215.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
56.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
67.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
810.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
33.9%
Youtube Channels

Compare Appliance repair service Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 55.3% of records in Aurora include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

55.3%

42 Appliance repair services in Aurora that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

44.7%

34 Appliance repair services in Aurora that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Aurora

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Aurora.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Aurora?

Our Aurora appliance repair service database contains 76 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Aurora and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Aurora?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Aurora, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Aurora appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Aurora?

You can purchase the Aurora appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Aurora appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Aurora appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 76 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Aurora appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Aurora appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Aurora have phone numbers?

A total of 68 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 76 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Aurora have email addresses?

The database contains 24 records with email addresses, representing approximately 32% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Aurora have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 24 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Aurora have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 6, Facebook 12, Instagram 5, YouTube 3, and X 8. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Aurora have a website?

A total of 42 records include a website URL, representing approximately 55% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Aurora do not include a website URL?

A total of 34 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy