ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Gilbert

Gilbert, Arizona, has 74 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 7th among the 8 Arizona cities we track, behind Scottsdale (164). Manufacturers in Gilbert account for 3.0% of all manufacturers in Arizona.

Gilbert accounts for approximately 3.0% of all 2,434 Manufacturers in Arizona, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 74.3% of manufacturer records in Gilbert include an email address, 94.6% include a phone number, and 73.0% include both — with 81.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Gilbert Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Gilbert manufacturer database contains 74 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 70 businesses, email addresses for 55 businesses, and website URLs for 60 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 55 email addresses, 70 phone numbers, 60 website URLs, and 54 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 54 (73.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 60 website URLs, 25 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 14 X profile URLs, 33 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 11 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (33.8%) and X (Twitter) (18.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Gilbert Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records74100.0%
Records with an email address5574.3%
Records with a phone number7094.6%
Records with a website URL6081.1%
Facebook Pages2533.8%
Instagram Profiles1013.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1418.9%
LinkedIn Profiles3344.6%
YouTube Channels1114.9%
Records with both email and phone5473.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 74+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Gilbert Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Gilbert, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Flathers Precision

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

ZombieBox International

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

35

4.6

-

-

Herbally Yours

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

2.8

-

-

airups

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

RDL Equipment, Inc.

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kolsten Industrial inc

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

AccuMac Technology Inc

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

PLI Manufacturing

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Unified Screening & Crushing - Arizona

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Ameri-Cure Inc

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.1

-

BMAC Industries

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Silent-Aire - USA Headquarters

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

27

3.1

-

Custom Products

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Branco Machinery

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

-

Imotion Inc

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Metal Spinning Solutions Inc

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

-

-

Yarbrough Southwest Associates

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Paragon Vision Sciences

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

3.6

Symage Inc.

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Gro-Power

Location Address

Gilbert

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Gilbert

In Gilbert, approximately 74.3% of records include an email address, while 94.6% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.6%

70 Manufacturers in Gilbert with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

74.3%

55 Manufacturers in Gilbert with Email Address

Statistics Icon

73.0%

54 Manufacturers in Gilbert with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

73.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address74.3%
Phone number94.6%
Email and phone73.0%
Website URL81.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Gilbert, Arizona

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Gilbert. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Gilbert accounts for 3.0% of 2,434 manufacturer businesses in Arizona.

Business Reachability

70 records include a phone number, 55 include an email address, and 60 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

60 records in Gilbert include a website URL (81.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

14 records in Gilbert do not include a website URL (18.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Gilbert is LinkedIn (44.6%), followed by Facebook (33.8%), X (18.9%), and Instagram (13.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.0%

of 2,434 Manufacturers in Arizona

City Market Overview

Gilbert accounts for 3.0% of manufacturer records in Arizona.

Email74.3%
Phone94.6%
Website81.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Gilbert

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Gilbert are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2533.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1013.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3344.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1418.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1114.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.1% of records in Gilbert include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.1%

60 Manufacturers in Gilbert that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.9%

14 Manufacturers in Gilbert that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Gilbert

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Gilbert.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Gilbert?

Our Gilbert manufacturer database contains 74 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Gilbert and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Gilbert?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Gilbert, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Gilbert manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Gilbert?

You can purchase the Gilbert manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Gilbert manufacturer database cost?

The complete Gilbert manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 74 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Gilbert manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Gilbert manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Gilbert have phone numbers?

A total of 70 records include a phone number, representing approximately 95% of the 74 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Gilbert have email addresses?

The database contains 55 records with email addresses, representing approximately 74% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Gilbert have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 54 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Gilbert have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 33, Facebook 25, Instagram 10, YouTube 11, and X 14. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Gilbert have a website?

A total of 60 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Gilbert do not include a website URL?

A total of 14 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy