ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Phoenix

Phoenix, Arizona, has 107 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the only Arizona city we track for appliance repair services in this dataset. Appliance repair services in Phoenix account for 22% of all appliance repair services in Arizona.

Phoenix accounts for approximately 21.9% of all 489 Appliance repair services in Arizona, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 42.1% of appliance repair service records in Phoenix include an email address, 94.4% include a phone number, and 42.1% include both — with 73.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Phoenix Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Phoenix appliance repair service database contains 107 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 101 businesses, email addresses for 45 businesses, and website URLs for 79 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 45 email addresses, 101 phone numbers, 79 website URLs, and 45 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 45 (42.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 79 website URLs, 33 Facebook profile URLs, 17 Instagram profile URLs, 16 X profile URLs, 15 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 9 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (15.9%) and X (Twitter) (15.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Phoenix Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records107100.0%
Records with an email address4542.1%
Records with a phone number10194.4%
Records with a website URL7973.8%
Facebook Pages3330.8%
Instagram Profiles1715.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles1615.0%
LinkedIn Profiles1514.0%
YouTube Channels98.4%
Records with both email and phone4542.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 107+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Phoenix Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Phoenix, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Tech-24

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

37

3.7

-

-

Mr. Appliance of Midtown Phoenix

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

272

4.7

-

-

Ava Appliance Repair

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

1.8

-

-

-

-

Dales Appliance Installation Service LLC

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

Hew’s Air & Appliance Repair LLC

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

32

3.5

-

-

-

-

Best Appliance Service

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Appliance Care & Repair

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

State 48 Low Voltage Electrical & HVAC

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

23

4.3

-

-

-

-

Click and done home services LLC

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

115

4.9

-

-

-

Tri-City Appliance Service

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1196

4.9

-

-

-

-

Home Appliance Repair LLC

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Guinco Service Appliance Repair

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

145

4

-

Thermador Group

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

All Appliance Repair

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

4

-

-

-

-

Pro Grill Arizona (BBQ Cleaning, Repair & Sales)

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

762

4.9

-

-

-

Complete Appliance Repair Phoenix

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

60

4.9

-

-

-

-

Dacor Appliance Repair LLC

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

1

-

-

Phoenix Maytag Repair

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

3.6

-

-

-

-

Phoenix Appliance and AC Repair

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.9

-

-

-

Mr. Appliance of West Phoenix

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

225

4.9

-

-

Contact Coverage · Phoenix

In Phoenix, approximately 42.1% of records include an email address, while 94.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.4%

101 Appliance repair services in Phoenix with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

42.1%

45 Appliance repair services in Phoenix with Email Address

Statistics Icon

42.1%

45 Appliance repair services in Phoenix with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

42.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address42.1%
Phone number94.4%
Email and phone42.1%
Website URL73.8%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Phoenix, Arizona

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Phoenix. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Phoenix accounts for 21.9% of 489 appliance repair service businesses in Arizona, which places it among the larger city markets in Arizona.

Business Reachability

101 records include a phone number, 45 include an email address, and 79 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

79 records in Phoenix include a website URL (73.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

28 records in Phoenix do not include a website URL (26.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Phoenix is Facebook (30.8%), followed by Instagram (15.9%), X (15.0%), and LinkedIn (14.0%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Dominant City Market

21.9%

of 489 Appliance repair services in Arizona

City Market Overview

At least 1 in 5 Appliance repair services in Arizona are in Phoenix.

Email42.1%
Phone94.4%
Website73.8%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Phoenix

Phoenix's appliance repair service businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
3330.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1715.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1514.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1615.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
98.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 73.8% of records in Phoenix include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

73.8%

79 Appliance repair services in Phoenix that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

26.2%

28 Appliance repair services in Phoenix that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Phoenix

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Phoenix.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Phoenix?

Our Phoenix appliance repair service database contains 107 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Phoenix and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Phoenix?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Phoenix, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Phoenix appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Phoenix?

You can purchase the Phoenix appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Phoenix appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Phoenix appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 107 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Phoenix appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Phoenix appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Phoenix have phone numbers?

A total of 101 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 107 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Phoenix have email addresses?

The database contains 45 records with email addresses, representing approximately 42% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Phoenix have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 45 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Phoenix have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 15, Facebook 33, Instagram 17, YouTube 9, and X 16. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Phoenix have a website?

A total of 79 records include a website URL, representing approximately 74% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Phoenix do not include a website URL?

A total of 28 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy