ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Hoover

Hoover, Alabama, has 52 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 9th among the 9 Alabama cities we track, behind Vestavia Hills (53). Hair salons in Hoover account for 2.2% of all hair salons in Alabama.

Hoover accounts for approximately 2.2% of all 2,392 Hair salons in Alabama, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 59.6% of Hair salons records in Hoover include an email address, 88.5% include a phone number, and 57.7% include both — with 84.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Hoover Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Hoover hair salon database contains 52 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 46 businesses, email addresses for 31 businesses, and website URLs for 44 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 31 email addresses, 46 phone numbers, 44 website URLs, and 30 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 30 (57.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 44 website URLs, 24 Facebook profile URLs, 22 Instagram profile URLs, 15 X profile URLs, 9 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 11 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (42.3%) and X (Twitter) (28.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Hoover Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records52100.0%
Records with an email address3159.6%
Records with a phone number4688.5%
Records with a website URL4484.6%
Facebook Pages2446.2%
Instagram Profiles2242.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1528.8%
LinkedIn Profiles917.3%
YouTube Channels1121.2%
Records with both email and phone3057.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 52+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Hoover Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Hoover, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Braids By Santana, LLC

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Sport Clips Haircuts of Patton Creek

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

131

3.8

Supercuts

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

Parlor Salon

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

4.9

-

-

Great Clips

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.3

-

Crave Hair Studio

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

211

4.9

-

-

-

-

K’Renae Hair Studio

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Great Clips

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

172

4

-

Nuevo estilo hair salon

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

66

4.9

Great Clips

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

4.3

-

American Crew Studio

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Ace205 Hair Studio

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

5

-

-

Tim Mayo Salon

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

Aris G hair company

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Blush Salon

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.8

-

-

-

SMARTSTYLE

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

359

4.7

-

-

The Rook Salon Suites

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Angel Hair Divinity

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Sew-In's & Styles by Tayanna

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.5

-

-

-

Pretty Hair Bham

Location Address

Hoover

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

Contact Coverage · Hoover

In Hoover, approximately 59.6% of records include an email address, while 88.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.5%

46 Hair salons in Hoover with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

59.6%

31 Hair salons in Hoover with Email Address

Statistics Icon

57.7%

30 Hair salons in Hoover with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

57.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address59.6%
Phone number88.5%
Email and phone57.7%
Website URL84.6%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Hoover, Alabama

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Hoover. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Hoover accounts for 2.2% of all 2,392 hair salon businesses in Alabama, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Hoover’s importance within the Alabama hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

46 records include a phone number, 31 include an email address, and 44 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

44 records in Hoover include a website URL (84.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

8 records in Hoover do not include a website URL (15.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Hoover is Facebook (46.2%), followed by Instagram (42.3%), X (28.8%), and LinkedIn (17.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.2%

of 2,392 Hair salons in Alabama

City Market Overview

A targeted local opportunity: Hoover offers a focused pool of Hair salons prospects ideal for personalized, high-conversion outreach strategies.

Email59.6%
Phone88.5%
Website84.6%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Hoover

Hair salons in Hoover maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2446.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2242.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
917.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1528.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1121.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 84.6% of records in Hoover include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.6%

44 Hair salons in Hoover that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

15.4%

8 Hair salons in Hoover that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Hoover

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Hoover.

01

How many hair salons are there in Hoover?

Our Hoover hair salons database contains 52 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Hoover and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Hoover?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Hoover, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Hoover hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Hoover?

You can purchase the Hoover hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Hoover hair salons database cost?

The complete Hoover hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 52 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Hoover hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Hoover hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Hoover have phone numbers?

A total of 46 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 52 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Hoover have email addresses?

The database contains 31 records with email addresses, representing approximately 60% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Hoover have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 30 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Hoover have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 9, Facebook 24, Instagram 22, YouTube 11, and X 15. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Hoover have a website?

A total of 44 records include a website URL, representing approximately 85% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Hoover do not include a website URL?

A total of 8 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy