ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Dungannon

Dungannon, Northern Ireland, has 98 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for manufacturers among the 4 Northern Ireland cities we track, ahead of Belfast (82). Manufacturers in Dungannon account for 12% of all manufacturers in Northern Ireland.

Dungannon accounts for approximately 12.0% of all 819 Manufacturers in Northern Ireland, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 65.3% of manufacturer records in Dungannon include an email address, 86.7% include a phone number, and 64.3% include both — with 73.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Dungannon Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Dungannon manufacturer database contains 98 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 85 businesses, email addresses for 64 businesses, and website URLs for 72 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 64 email addresses, 85 phone numbers, 72 website URLs, and 63 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 63 (64.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 72 website URLs, 42 Facebook profile URLs, 15 Instagram profile URLs, 25 X profile URLs, 39 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 16 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (39.8%) and X (Twitter) (25.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Dungannon Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records98100.0%
Records with an email address6465.3%
Records with a phone number8586.7%
Records with a website URL7273.5%
Facebook Pages4242.9%
Instagram Profiles1515.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles2525.5%
LinkedIn Profiles3939.8%
YouTube Channels1616.3%
Records with both email and phone6364.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 98+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Dungannon Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Dungannon, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

G M Tumbler

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

-

-

TBC Conversions Dungannon

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

-

McGeary Engineering Ltd

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

MCGEARY ENGINEERING LTD

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

SkyTask's

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

160b Consulting

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

M&K

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Q Mac Silos Ltd Incorporating TC McKeown Eng.

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

Ultra Screeners

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

EvoQuip

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

5

Evergreen Horticulture

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.9

-

-

-

-

Terex

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3.5

Oralade

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Chieftain Trailers

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.4

-

-

Screencore

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

AB Lifting and Testing Services Ltd

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

McCloskey Parts Division UK

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

-

Quinn Truss

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Lippmann Global

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mainplant Ltd.

Location Address

Dungannon

Northern Ireland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Dungannon

In Dungannon, approximately 65.3% of records include an email address, while 86.7% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.7%

85 Manufacturers in Dungannon with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

65.3%

64 Manufacturers in Dungannon with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.3%

63 Manufacturers in Dungannon with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

64.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address65.3%
Phone number86.7%
Email and phone64.3%
Website URL73.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Dungannon, Northern Ireland

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Dungannon. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Dungannon accounts for 12.0% of 819 manufacturer businesses in Northern Ireland, which places it among the larger city markets in Northern Ireland.

Business Reachability

85 records include a phone number, 64 include an email address, and 72 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

72 records in Dungannon include a website URL (73.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

26 records in Dungannon do not include a website URL (26.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Dungannon is Facebook (42.9%), followed by LinkedIn (39.8%), X (25.5%), and Instagram (15.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

12.0%

of 819 Manufacturers in Northern Ireland

City Market Overview

A top-tier local market: Dungannon holds a significant share of Northern Ireland's Manufacturers in one geographic area, giving campaigns a clear, high-value target zone.

Email65.3%
Phone86.7%
Website73.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Dungannon

Many Manufacturers in Dungannon actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4242.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1515.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3939.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2525.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1616.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 73.5% of records in Dungannon include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

73.5%

72 Manufacturers in Dungannon that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

26.5%

26 Manufacturers in Dungannon that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Dungannon

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Dungannon.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Dungannon?

Our Dungannon manufacturer database contains 98 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Dungannon and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Dungannon?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Dungannon, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Dungannon manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Dungannon?

You can purchase the Dungannon manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Dungannon manufacturer database cost?

The complete Dungannon manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 98 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Dungannon manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Dungannon manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Dungannon have phone numbers?

A total of 85 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 98 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Dungannon have email addresses?

The database contains 64 records with email addresses, representing approximately 65% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Dungannon have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 63 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Dungannon have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 39, Facebook 42, Instagram 15, YouTube 16, and X 25. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Dungannon have a website?

A total of 72 records include a website URL, representing approximately 73% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Dungannon do not include a website URL?

A total of 26 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 98+ Manufacturers in Dungannon | Manufacturers Market Insights & Verified Database