ByteScraper

List of Real estate agents in Manchester

Manchester, England, has 111 real estate agents in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 2 England cities we track, behind London (1,122). Real estate agents in Manchester account for 51% of all real estate agents in England.

Manchester accounts for approximately 51.2% of all 217 Real estate agents in England, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 57.7% of real estate agent records in Manchester include an email address, 97.3% include a phone number, and 57.7% include both — with 78.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Manchester Real estate agent Market Intelligence

The Manchester real estate agent database contains 111 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 108 businesses, email addresses for 64 businesses, and website URLs for 87 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The real estate agent dataset includes 64 email addresses, 108 phone numbers, 87 website URLs, and 64 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 64 (57.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 87 website URLs, 44 Facebook profile URLs, 33 Instagram profile URLs, 28 X profile URLs, 22 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 5 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (29.7%) and X (Twitter) (25.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Manchester Real estate agent Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records111100.0%
Records with an email address6457.7%
Records with a phone number10897.3%
Records with a website URL8778.4%
Facebook Pages4439.6%
Instagram Profiles3329.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles2825.2%
LinkedIn Profiles2219.8%
YouTube Channels54.5%
Records with both email and phone6457.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 111+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Real estate agents in Manchester Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 real estate agent records from Manchester, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 111 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Real estate agents database

111 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Manchester

In Manchester, approximately 57.7% of records include an email address, while 97.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

97.3%

108 Real estate agents in Manchester with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

57.7%

64 Real estate agents in Manchester with Email Address

Statistics Icon

57.7%

64 Real estate agents in Manchester with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

57.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address57.7%
Phone number97.3%
Email and phone57.7%
Website URL78.4%

What You Can Do with the List of Real estate agents in Manchester

This business list supports outreach to Real estate agents by teams such as Property marketing and photography firms, Real estate software providers, and Property inspection and closing specialists. It includes 111 businesses in Manchester, helping companies find prospects whose needs may match their offer.

Who Sells to Real estate agents in Manchester

Each of these buyers can use the 111 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Property marketing and photography firms: Offer listing photography, floor plans, virtual tours, and property promotion to 111 Real estate agents in Manchester.
  • Real estate software providers: Supply listing management, transaction coordination, and client-record tools.
  • Property inspection and closing specialists: Support inspections, valuations, title work, and transaction preparation.
  • Mortgage and property finance firms: Build referral relationships for qualified property buyers and sellers.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Manchester

Start with the 64 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (108): 97.3% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (64): 57.7% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (44): 39.6% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Manchester

Use the website and social profile fields to identify real estate agent records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (24): 21.6% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (67): 60.4% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Manchester

The list contains 111 real estate agent records in Manchester, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 111 records.
  • Contact coverage: 108 records (97.3%) include a phone number. 64 records (57.7%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Manchester, England, United Kingdom.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Dominant City Market

51.2%

of 217 Real estate agents in England

City Market Overview

At least 1 in 5 Real estate agents in England are in Manchester.

Email57.7%
Phone97.3%
Website78.4%

Social Media Reach of Real estate agents in Manchester

A significant portion of Real estate agents in Manchester are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4439.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3329.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2219.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2825.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
54.5%
Youtube Channels

Compare Real estate agent Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 78.4% of records in Manchester include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.4%

87 Real estate agents in Manchester that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.6%

24 Real estate agents in Manchester that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

With 135 Real estate agents rated 4 stars or above, Manchester offers a strong base for reputation management and review outreach campaigns.

starstarstarstarstar

71

1-star rated Real estate agents in Manchester

starstarstarstarstar

36

2-star rated Real estate agents in Manchester

starstarstarstarstar

35

3-star rated Real estate agents in Manchester

starstarstarstarstar

55

4-star rated Real estate agents in Manchester

starstarstarstarstar

80

5-star rated Real estate agents in Manchester

Frequently Asked Questions About Real estate agents in Manchester

Find answers to common questions about the real estate agent market, business coverage, and business records in Manchester.

01

How many real estate agents are there in Manchester?

Our Manchester real estate agent database contains 111 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Manchester and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the real estate agent database for Manchester?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for real estate agents in Manchester, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Manchester real estate agent database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a real estate agent database for Manchester?

You can purchase the Manchester real estate agent database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Manchester real estate agent database cost?

The complete Manchester real estate agent database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 111 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Manchester real estate agent dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Manchester real estate agent database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the real estate agents list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many real estate agents in Manchester have phone numbers?

A total of 108 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 111 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many real estate agents in Manchester have email addresses?

The database contains 64 records with email addresses, representing approximately 58% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many real estate agents in Manchester have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 64 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many real estate agents in Manchester have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 22, Facebook 44, Instagram 33, YouTube 5, and X 28. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many real estate agents in Manchester have a website?

A total of 87 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many real estate agent records in Manchester do not include a website URL?

A total of 24 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy