ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Willenhall

Willenhall, England, has 61 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 89th among the 108 England cities we track, tied with Ashford (61), behind Stafford (62). Manufacturers in Willenhall account for 0.2% of all manufacturers in England.

Willenhall accounts for approximately 0.2% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 73.8% of manufacturer records in Willenhall include an email address, 85.2% include a phone number, and 72.1% include both — with 82.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Willenhall Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Willenhall manufacturer database contains 61 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 52 businesses, email addresses for 45 businesses, and website URLs for 50 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 45 email addresses, 52 phone numbers, 50 website URLs, and 44 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 44 (72.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 50 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 17 X profile URLs, 26 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 5 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (36.1%) and X (Twitter) (27.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Willenhall Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records61100.0%
Records with an email address4573.8%
Records with a phone number5285.2%
Records with a website URL5082.0%
Facebook Pages2236.1%
Instagram Profiles1016.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles1727.9%
LinkedIn Profiles2642.6%
YouTube Channels58.2%
Records with both email and phone4472.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 61+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Willenhall Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Willenhall, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

P L H Engineering Limited

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.7

-

-

-

-

Pemberton Engineering Ltd

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

The Quality Lock Company

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Wulfrun Specialised Fasteners

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

Distrupol Ltd

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Central Patternmaking Ltd

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Jones & Wilkinson Ltd -Zinc Diecasting

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Clydesdale Engineering Ltd

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tubeform Ltd.

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Shiftec

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

The Clarke Chapman Services

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Toro Shredders

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

SPIRA BRASS Architectural Door Hardware

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

HES (Midlands) Limited

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

W.H.Tildesley Ltd - Drop Forging Specialist

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

Rayridge Conveyors Ltd.

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Adams Rite Europe Ltd

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

J.Wellman Manufacturing

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Unit 6, Electrium Point

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Barret steel Planetary road

Location Address

Willenhall

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Willenhall

In Willenhall, approximately 73.8% of records include an email address, while 85.2% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.2%

52 Manufacturers in Willenhall with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

73.8%

45 Manufacturers in Willenhall with Email Address

Statistics Icon

72.1%

44 Manufacturers in Willenhall with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

72.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address73.8%
Phone number85.2%
Email and phone72.1%
Website URL82.0%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Willenhall, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Willenhall. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Willenhall accounts for 0.2% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

52 records include a phone number, 45 include an email address, and 50 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

50 records in Willenhall include a website URL (82.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

11 records in Willenhall do not include a website URL (18.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Willenhall is LinkedIn (42.6%), followed by Facebook (36.1%), X (27.9%), and Instagram (16.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.2%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Willenhall holds 0.2% of the manufacturer records in England.

Email73.8%
Phone85.2%
Website82.0%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Willenhall

Many Manufacturers in Willenhall actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2236.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1016.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2642.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1727.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
58.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 82.0% of records in Willenhall include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.0%

50 Manufacturers in Willenhall that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.0%

11 Manufacturers in Willenhall that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Willenhall

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Willenhall.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Willenhall?

Our Willenhall manufacturer database contains 61 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Willenhall and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Willenhall?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Willenhall, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Willenhall manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Willenhall?

You can purchase the Willenhall manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Willenhall manufacturer database cost?

The complete Willenhall manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 61 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Willenhall manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Willenhall manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Willenhall have phone numbers?

A total of 52 records include a phone number, representing approximately 85% of the 61 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Willenhall have email addresses?

The database contains 45 records with email addresses, representing approximately 74% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Willenhall have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 44 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Willenhall have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 26, Facebook 22, Instagram 10, YouTube 5, and X 17. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Willenhall have a website?

A total of 50 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Willenhall do not include a website URL?

A total of 11 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy