ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Wigan

Wigan, England, has 97 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 45th among the 108 England cities we track, behind High Wycombe (99). Manufacturers in Wigan account for 0.4% of all manufacturers in England.

Wigan accounts for approximately 0.4% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 63.9% of manufacturer records in Wigan include an email address, 86.6% include a phone number, and 60.8% include both — with 76.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Wigan Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Wigan manufacturer database contains 97 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 84 businesses, email addresses for 62 businesses, and website URLs for 74 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 62 email addresses, 84 phone numbers, 74 website URLs, and 59 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 59 (60.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 74 website URLs, 29 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 21 X profile URLs, 34 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 8 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (29.9%) and X (Twitter) (21.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Wigan Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records97100.0%
Records with an email address6263.9%
Records with a phone number8486.6%
Records with a website URL7476.3%
Facebook Pages2929.9%
Instagram Profiles99.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles2121.6%
LinkedIn Profiles3435.1%
YouTube Channels88.2%
Records with both email and phone5960.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 97+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Wigan Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Wigan, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Breck Casings Ltd

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Foodpro Manufacturing Ltd

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

2.6

-

-

-

Thermoseal Group Ltd

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Polyfab Formings

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

MPV Packaging

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

4

-

-

-

-

Barricade Ltd

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

27

5

-

-

Tony Kay Custom Rods

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Langen Motorcycles

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Norstrom Group

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

M&M Windows Ltd

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

56

4.9

-

-

Alpha Systems

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Project and Manufacturing Management Limited

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

DLS Stillages Ltd

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

-

Advantage Fabrication Ltd

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

PG Latham & Co

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Northern Seating Limited

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Control Valves UK Ltd

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

3.5

-

-

-

-

Suscom Industries

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.7

-

-

-

Archworld Ltd

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Brick Store

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

4.2

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Wigan

In Wigan, approximately 63.9% of records include an email address, while 86.6% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.6%

84 Manufacturers in Wigan with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

63.9%

62 Manufacturers in Wigan with Email Address

Statistics Icon

60.8%

59 Manufacturers in Wigan with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

60.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address63.9%
Phone number86.6%
Email and phone60.8%
Website URL76.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Wigan, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Wigan. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Wigan accounts for 0.4% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

84 records include a phone number, 62 include an email address, and 74 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

74 records in Wigan include a website URL (76.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

23 records in Wigan do not include a website URL (23.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Wigan is LinkedIn (35.1%), followed by Facebook (29.9%), X (21.6%), and Instagram (9.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.4%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Wigan holds 0.4% of the manufacturer records in England.

Email63.9%
Phone86.6%
Website76.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Wigan

Manufacturers in Wigan maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2929.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
99.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3435.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2121.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
88.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 76.3% of records in Wigan include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

76.3%

74 Manufacturers in Wigan that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.7%

23 Manufacturers in Wigan that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Wigan

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Wigan.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Wigan?

Our Wigan manufacturer database contains 97 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Wigan and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Wigan?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Wigan, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Wigan manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Wigan?

You can purchase the Wigan manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Wigan manufacturer database cost?

The complete Wigan manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 97 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Wigan manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Wigan manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Wigan have phone numbers?

A total of 84 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 97 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Wigan have email addresses?

The database contains 62 records with email addresses, representing approximately 64% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Wigan have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 59 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Wigan have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 34, Facebook 29, Instagram 9, YouTube 8, and X 21. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Wigan have a website?

A total of 74 records include a website URL, representing approximately 76% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Wigan do not include a website URL?

A total of 23 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy